·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

PRE-SEASON FINAL

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 36 (Kyle van Klaveren 2, Ashley Harawira, Jayden Best, Dan Randall, Tyson Cleal tries; Tyson Gamble 6 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 8 (Jacob Paul, Foisa Peni tries) at Emerson Park No. 1, Grange.

NORMANBY HOUNDS 30 (Joe Henderson, Mitchell Hallinan, Luke Archer, Jack Walters, Daniel Russell, Anthony Seeto tries; Jacob Thomas 3 goals) def CARINA 20 (Ben Lanskey 2, Braeden Leahy, Steve Tyrrell tries; Matt Craven 2 goals) at Emerson Park No. 2, Grange.

LOGAN BROTHERS 30 (Tim Brooks, Codey Kennedy, Terry Kepu, Jake Eden, Elliott Boyle tries; Ben Jackson 5 goals) def GATERS 22 (Dwayne Duncan 2, Adam Wickins, Tyler Jones tries; Josh Cattell 3 goals) at Emerson Park No. 1, Grange.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 28 (Tyson Brooks, Dan Wallace, Te Carew, Brad Mana, Ben Davis tries; Tyson Brooks 4 goals) def WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 24 (Jack Makin, Luke Pollock, Michael Rasmussen, Rogan Dean tries; Luke Pollock 4 goals) at Emerson Park No. 2, Grange.

IPSWICH JETS 36 (Ono So’Oialo 2, Josh Damen, Mikaere Deftie, Mitch Koina, Hugh Sedger tries; Mikaere Deftie 6 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 30 (Arthur Brown, Andrew Lancaster, Jeremiah Lale, Tristan Lumley, Paul Steele, Liam Herrington tries; Arthur Brown 2, Andrew Lancaster goals) at Emerson Park No. 1, Grange.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Round 4

Premier: Normanby 26 def Wynnum Manly Jnrs 22, Waterford Demons 44 def Carina Jnrs 18, Albany Creek Gaters 38 def Logan Brothers 12, West Brisbane Panthers 56 def Easts 0, Brighton Roosters 28 def Fortitude Valley 12.
Points: Albany Creek Gaters 12, West Brisbane Panthers 10, Brighton Roosters 9, Waterford Demons 8, Normanby 8, Fortitude Valley 8, Logan Brothers 8, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 7, Carina Jnrs 5, Easts 5.

Northside 1: Aspley 28 def Banyo 18, Pine Central Holy Spirit 22 def Pine Rivers 16, Moreton Bay Pride 14 def Brothers Jnrs 10, Dayboro Cowboys 24 def West Mitchelton 14.
Points: Moreton Bay Pride 10, Aspley 10, Pine Central Holy Spirit 10, Dayboro Cowboys 10, Banyo 8, West Mitchelton 6, Pine Rivers 6, Brothers Jnrs 4.

Northside 2: Albany Creek Gators 20 def Aspley 12, West Arana Hills 40 def Northlakes Kangaroos 24, Brighton Roosters 26 def West Mitchelton 14, Samford 32 def Norths Juniors 8, Norths St Josephs 32 drew Narangba 32.
Points: West Arana Hills 12, Norths Jnrs 10, Samford 10, Albany Creek Gaters 10, Norths St Josephs 9, Brighton Roosters 7, Narangba 5, Northlakes Kangaroos 4, West Mitchelton 4, Aspley 4.

Northside 3: Fortitude Valley 40 def West Arana Hills 8, Brighton Roosters 66 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0, Moreton Bay Pride 46 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 22, Burpengary 26 def Aspley 18, Pine Rivers 22 def Samford 20.
Points: Brighton Roosters 12, Pine Rivers 12, Fortitude Valley 10, Burpengary 10, Aspley 8, Moreton Bay Pride 7, Samford 6, Pine Central Holy Spirit 6, West Arana Hills 4, Northlakes.

Southside 1: West Inala 70 def Logan Brothers 6, Bulimba Valleys 18 def Beenleigh Seniors 14, Redlands Districts 23 def Southern Suburbs 12, Souths Sunnybank Bye.
Points: Bulimba Valleys11, Beenleigh Seniors 10, West Inala 10, Redlands District 10, Southern Suburbs 8, South Sunnybank 6, Logan Brothers 5.

Southside 2: Carina 32 def East Mt Gravatt 20, Capalaba 34 def Logan Wanderers 6, Eagleby Giants 16 drew Greenbank 16, Brothers St Brendans 26 def Beenleigh Seniors 18, Souths Sunnybank 30 def Slacks Creek 16, Browns Plains Bye.
Points: Brothers St Brendans 12, Brown Plains 12, Capalaba 11, Carina 10, Souths Sunnybank 7, East Mt Gravatt 7, Eagleby Giants 7, Greenbank 7, Beenleigh Seniors 6, Logan Wanderers 6, Slacks Creek 4.

Southside 3: Edens Landing 38 def Brothers St Brendans 22, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 34 def Mustangs 26, Beenleigh Juniors 22 def Jimboomba Thunder 14, East Mt Gravatt 16 def Logan City Hawks 14, Waterford Demons 20 def Redlands District 16.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 10, Edens Landing 10, Beenleigh Juniors 10, Logan City Hawks 8, Waterford Demons 8, Jimboomba Thunder 8, East Mt Gravatt 7, Mustangs 6, Brothers St Brendans 6, Redlands District 6.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3:  Highfields 20 def Dalby 8, Pittsworth 70 def Goondiwindi 16, Souths 30 def Brothers 20, Warwick 34 def Valleys 28, Gatton 50 def Wattles 20.
Points:  Pittsworth 4, Brothers 4, Highfields 4, Gatton 4, Souths 4, Warwick 4, Dalby 4, Wattles 2, Valleys 0, Oakey 0, Goondiwindi 0.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Maroochydore/Coolum 40 def Caboolture 12, Nambour 18 def Gympie 16, Kawana 30 def Noosa 6.
Points: Kawana 12, Maroochydore/Coolum 12, Gympie 9, Caloundra 9, Nambour 6, Caboolture 6, Noosa 3.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 2: Agnes Water 62 def South Kolan 0, Gin Gin 64 def Miriam Vale 8, Avondale 20 def Burnett Heads 8.
Points: Gin Gin 4, Avondale 4, Agnes Water 2, Burnett Heads 2, Miriam Vale 0, South Kolan 0.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Brothers 38 def Norths 0, Yeppoon 38 def Emu Park 26, Biloela 38 def Fitzroys 22.
Points: Brothers 2, Biloela 2, Yeppoon 2, Emu Park 0, Fitzroys 0, Norths 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Western Lions 39 def University 12, Herbert River 38 def Burdekin 20, Norths 38 def Charters Towers 14, Brothers 34 def Centrals 24.
Points: Western Lions 4, Norths 4, Herbert River 4, Brothers 4, Centrals 0, Burdekin 0, Charters Towers 0, University 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Mareeba 44 def Edmonton 22, Innisfail 34 def Ivanhoes 12, Mossman Port/Douglas 38 def Southern Suburbs 16, Atherton 50 def Yarrabah 40, Brothers 34 def Kangaroos 32.
Points: Mareeba 2, Mossman/Port Douglas 2, Innisfail 2, Atherton 2, Brothers 2, Tully 2, Kangaroos 0, Yarrabah 0, Ivanhoes 0, Southern Suburbs 0, Edmonton 0.