Wynnum Manly Seagulls v CQ Capras
BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, May 28 - 6pm
1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Cronin 4. Mitchell Buckett 5 Hayden Crowley 6. Patrick Templeman (c) 7. Mathew Seamark 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Benjamin Shea 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Alex Barr 14. Nicholas Harrold 13. Aaron Rockley 15. Tim Natusch 16. Stephen Coombe 17. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard
Coach: Jon Buchanan
CQ Capras
1. Reece Baker 5. Jake Ainsworth 4. Justin Tavae 3. Brandon Manase 2. Junior Kirisome 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Matthew Minto 8. Gavin Hiscox (c) 9. Joshua Mitchell 10. Jack Kavanagh 12. Moli Filipo 15. Peter Gallen 13. Samson Graham 14. Mark Johnstone 16. William Cullen 19. Aleki Falepaini 21. Victor Halfpenny 22. Liam Pickersgill
Coach: Kim Williams
Ipswich Jets v PNG Hunters
North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, May 29 – 1.40pm*
1. Carlin Anderson 5. Richard Pandia 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 2. Joshua Robinson 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. David Fa'alogo 9. Landon Hayes 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Samuel Martin 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Fakahoko Teutau 16. William McConnachie 18. Wesley Conlon 21. Jesse Roberts 22. Tyson Lofipo
Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker
PNG Hunters
1. Stargroth Amean 2. Justin Olam 3. Noel Zeming (c) 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Adex Wera 6. Ase Boas 7. Atte Bina 8. Henry Noki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Timothy Lomai 11. Ishamel Baikawa 12. Adam Korave (c) 13. Brandy Peter 14. Warren Glare 15. Tuvi Lepan 16. Oti Tony 17. Edward Goma 18. Benjamin Hetra 19. Philimon Kimisive 20. Enock Maki
Coach: Michael Marum
Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears
Dolphin Oval on Sunday, May 29 – 2pm
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Daniel Randall 4. Thomas Opacic 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Zach Strasser 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Charlie Faingaa 11. Anthony Cherrington 12. Johnnie Fox 13. Samuel Anderson (c) 14. Christian Hazard 15. Joseph Bradley 17. Rulon Nutira 20. Brandon Lee
Coach: Adam Mogg
Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Waka Wanahi 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Oliver Regan 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Jamal Fogarty (c) 8. Luke Page 9. Patrick Politoni 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Jeffrey Lynch 14. Tyler Chadburn 15. Parahi Wilson 16. Joshua Ailaomai 17. Louis Fanene
Coach: Jim Lenihan
Easts Tigers v Townsville Blackhawks
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, May 29 – 3pm
Easts Tigers
1. Javarn White 2. Dane Chang 3. Shane Neumann 4. Jamie Anderson 5. Leon Ellia-Niukore 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Christian Welch 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. Dean Britt 14. Matthew White 15. Francis Tualau 16. Mathew Pitman 17. Slade Griffin 18. Liam McDonald 19. John Puna 20. Foisa Peni
Coach: Scott Sipple
Townsville Blackhawks
1. Hezron Murgha 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Moses Pangai 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Samsen O'Neill 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Glenn Hall (c) 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Corey Jensen 11. Lona Kaifoto 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Lorenzo Maafu 14. Nathan Norford 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Brenden Santi 17. David Munro 18. Andrew Niemoeller
Coach: Kristian Woolf
Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls
Bishop Park on Sunday, May 29 – 3pm
Norths Devils
1. John Mackin 2. Michael Lucas 3. David Faamita 4. Jarryd Dodd 5. Rogan Dean 6. Billy Brittain (c) 7. Sean Yorston 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Rez Phillips 11. Rhett Webster 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Billy Solah 14. Jack Miers 15. Harry Pondekas 17. Samuel Tochterman-Talbott 20. Dylan Smith
Coach: Mark Gliddon
1. Shannon Walker 2. Leva Li 3. Karl Lawton 4. Matthew Hundy 5. Shaun Carney 6. Sam Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. William Bugden 9. Sam Meskell (c) 10. Mitchell Sharp 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Cory Blair 13. Sam Saville (c) 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Josh Coyle 16. Ethan Price 17. Oshae Tuiasau
Coach: Aaron Zimmerle
Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies
Barlow Park on Sunday, May 29 – 3pm
1. Linc Port 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Justin Castellaro 4. Shaun Hudson 5. Luke George 6. Jared Allen 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. Ben Spina 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 12. Tom Hancock 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Jordan Biondi-Odo 15. Colin Wilkie 16. David Murphy 17. Rajan Opetaia-Halls
Coach: Joe O'Callaghan
Souths Logan Magpies
1. Jack Joass 2. Cameron Booth 3. Scott Doyle 4. Marion Seve 5. Luke Archer 6. Phillip Dennis (c) 7. Samuel Scarlett 8. Aotealofa Tuimavave 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Leon Panapa 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Joseph Boyce 14. Jack Anderson 16. George Fai 17. Daniel Russell 18. Bradley Frith 20. Taeao Kepu
Coach: Josh Hannay
Mackay Cutters: Bye
Sunshine Coast Falcons: Bye