Intrust Super Cup Round 17 teams

Ipswich Jets v CQ Capras
North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, July 2 - 4pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Wesley Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 14. Christopher Ash 7. Dane Phillips (c) 22. Tyson Lofipo 19. Mikaere Beattie 16. William McConnachie 21. Jesse Roberts 11. Samuel Martin 10. Nathaniel Neale 6. Haydan Lipp 12. Liam Capewell 13. Fakahoko Teutau 15. Sebastian Pandia

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 5. Adam Henry 4. Justin Tavae 3. Brandon Manase 2. Junior Kirisome 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Matthew Minto 8. Gavin Hiscox (c) 9. Joshua Mitchell 10. Jack Kavanagh 12. William Cullen 11. Moli Filipo 13. Samson Graham 14. Ayden Cooper 15. Peter Gallen 16. Galo Mariner 18. Charles Bouzinac 19. Aleki Falepaini 21. Victor Halfpenny

Coach: Kim Williams

Head to QRL Live for full scoring details this weekend

Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons
BB Print Stadium Mackay on Saturday, July 2 – 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Jack Creith 4. Tautau Moga 5. Blake Atherton 6. Yosepha Kepa 7. Delayne Ashby 8. Ryan Kinlyside 9. Joshua Chudleigh 10. Braden Uele 11. Patrick Mago 12. Andrew Davey 13. Brenden Treston (c) 14. Jacob Pottinger 15. Dalton Phillips 16. Joss Boyton 17. Isaac Richardson 

Coach: Jim Wilson

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Tony Tumusa 3. Callum Klein 4. Richard Kennar 5. Samuel Young 6. Alex Bishop 7. Ryley Jacks 17. Mark Nicholls 9. Jake Turpin 10. Patrick Hollis 11. Joe Stimson 12. Paul Ivan 13. Troy Giess (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Jacob Samoa 16. Jye Ballinger 18. Thomas Geraghty 21. Ryan Hansen

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Dolphin Oval on Saturday, July 2 – 7pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Daniel Randall 12. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Zach Strasser 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Sam Anderson (c) 21. Brandon Lee 10. Harley Aiono 18. Anthony Cherrington 20. Daniel Bridge 15. Tyson Cleal 13. Joseph Bradley 14. Christian Hazard 16. Taylor Brown 17. Charlie Faingaa

Coach: Adam Mogg

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Cronin 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Hayden Crowley 6. Patrick Templeman (c) 7. Mathew Seamark 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Alehana Mara 10. Aaron Rockley 11. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 12. Alex Barr 13. Nicholas Harrold 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Tim Natusch 16. Benjamin Shea 17. Salesi Funaki

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Norths Devils v Easts Tigers
Bishop Park on Sunday, July 3 – 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Norths Devils

1. Trae Clark 2. Jarryd Dodd 3. David Faamita 4. Luke Pollock 5. Rogan Dean 6. Sean Yorston 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain (c) 10. Jai Arrow 11. Harry Pondekas 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Jayden Berrell 15. Billy Solah 16. Tristan Lumley 17. Josh Afoa 20. Dylan Smith

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Easts Tigers

1. Javarn White 2. Dane Chang 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Shane Neumann 5. Leon Ellia-Niukore 6. Brentt Warr 7. William Kitt 8. Francis Tualau 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Shane Gillham 11. Jake Foster 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. John Puna 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Mathew Pitman 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Guy Hamilton 18. Foisa Peni 19. Jacob Paul

Coach: Scott Sipple

Souths Logan Magpies v Townsville Blackhawks
Davies Park on Sunday, July 3 – 2pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jack Joass 2. Cameron Booth 3. Scott Doyle 4. Marion Seve 5. Luke Archer 6. Phillip Dennis (c) 7. Samuel Scarlett 8. Herman Ese'ese 9. Bradley Frith 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Leon Panapa 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Joseph Boyce 14. Daniel Russell 15. Francis Fifita 16. Aotealofa Tuimavave 17. George Fai 

Coach: Josh Hannay

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Samsen O’Neill 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Moses Pangai 4. Davin Crampton 5. Conor Carey 6. Sam Foster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Brenden Santi 18. Andrew Niemoeller 10. Corey Jensen 11. Glenn Hall (c) 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Lorenzo Maafu 14. Nathan Norford 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Willie Minoga 17. David Munro

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Tweed Heads Seagulls v PNG Hunters
Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, July 3 – 2.05pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shannon Walker 5. Nathanael Barnes 4. Tevita Folau 3. Karl Lawton 2. Leva Li 6. Samuel Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. Oshae Tuiasau 9. Sam Meskell (c) 10. Ethan Price 11. Sam Saville (c) 12. Cory Blair 13. Jackson Clarke 14. Kierran Moseley 16. William Bugden 17. Mitchell Sharp 18. Kurt Bernard

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle 

PNG Hunters

1. Oti Tony (Bland Abavu) 2. William Aquila 3. Justin Olam 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Adex Wera 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Edward Goma 12. Adam Korave (c) 13. Timothy Lomai 14. Warren Glare 15. Atte Bina 16. Brandy Peter 17. Butler Morris 18. Gahuna Silas 19. Benjamin Hetra

Coach: Michael Marum

Northern Pride – bye

Burleigh Bears – bye