Grand final team lists for Sunday, September 25

Intrust Super Cup

Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins
Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 25 – 3.55pm*
(Live on Channel 9 – coverage from 3.30pm)
Live Stream:
QRL Live Stream
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #superseptember #BEARSvPHINS

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Waka Wanahi 3. Joshua Berkers 4. Connor Broadhurst 15. Sami Sauiluma 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Jamal Fogarty (c) 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Caleb Morehu 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Lachlan Burr 14. Parahi Wilson 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Louis Fanene 22. Nathaniel Peteru

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Joshua Beehag 3. Daniel Randall 4. Joseph Bradley 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Zach Strasser 25. Christian Hazard 8. Sam Anderson (c) 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Charlie Faingaa 11. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Daniel Bridge 13. Christopher Gesch 15. Brandon Lee 16. Harley Aiono 20. Taylor Brown 23. Tyson Cleal. 18th Man: Johnnie Fox

Coach: Adam Mogg

FOGS Colts Challenge

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers
Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 25 – 1.45pm
Live Stream:
QRL Live Stream

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Tumoana Halkyard 2. Rangiatea McDonald 3. Luke Modini 4. William Toloi 5. Steven Tatipata 6. Brayden Josephs 7. Aaron Booth 8. Cameron Torpy 9. Brent Woolf 10. Lachlan Barr 11. Joe Besgrove 12. Jordan Clamp 13. Cody McIntosh (c) 14. Dale Madden 15. Samasoni Potemani 16. Bailey Crompton 17. Lucky Taavale 18. Mitipere Tuatai 

Coach: Leon Cherry

Easts Tigers

1. Zakaria Taibi 2. Kyle Jones 3. Hayden Bishop 4. Thomas Medcalf 5. Connor Jones 6. Joshua Curti 7. Matthew Richards (c) 8. Riley Leota 19. Caleb Daunt 10. Anton Iaria 11. Tevita Alifa 17. Logan Fleming 13. Jesse Uhlmann 12. Frank Fualema 14. Ryan Cameron 15. Michael Volkanovski 18. Joel Gittins 20. Lachlan Foulds 21. Heath Wilson

Coach: Ian Gough

NRL Development Cup (Under 12)

Harris Fields State School v St Patrick’s Catholic Primary School (Emerald)
Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 25 – 12.30pm
Live Stream:
QRL Live Stream

Harris Fields State School

1. Riccardo Marius 2. Derek Wiggins 3. Nazra Ashby 4. Regan Pouesi 5. Malaela Su’a 6. Lahui Tau (c) 7. Kulan Watson 8. Kywyn Tialata 9. Tutanekai Sellars 10. PJ Su’a 11. Tulifau Amosa 12. Beni Allen 13. Lytrell Morrison-White 14. Kelvyn Togia 15. Fatalele Alosio 16. Ezra Tapsell 17. Joe Siku-Masters 18. Damon Hayes 19. Immanuel Setiu

Coach: Leon Panapa / Tamati Elers

St Patrick's Catholic Primary School (Emerald)

1. Sam Chick 2. Brayden Jones 3. Callan Campbell 4. Sam Young 5. Blake Field 6. Clancy Harrison 7. Tye Comiskey (c) 8. Sam Carlyon 9. Diezel Brunker 10. Eli Lohse 11. Sam Karanicolos 12. Mack Nixon 13. Tikaimoa Kaono 14. Ben Pease 15. Sam Gilmour 16. Lewis Palella 17. Jack Heinemann 18. Lachlan Ware 19. Connor Moore

Coach: Max Martin

Referees for all the grand final games can be viewed via Weekly Appointments