Week 3 trial games

Week 3 trial games

The pre-season rugby league continues this weekend, with plenty of action for fans to check out.

The Commonwealth Championship continues tomorrow (catch the live stream on the QRL homepage); while the Under 16 Murri side will also face off and the NSW Koori at Mudgee.

More pre-season trial games are listed at the bottom of this article.

The results from last weekend’s pre-season trials (Week 2) are:

 Intrust Super Cup 

Redcliffe 24 d Norths 10 (HT R 10-4) at Bishop Park
Souths Logan 20 Tweed Heads 8
Townsville 40 CQ 0
Wynnum Manly 26 def Easts 10
Mackay Cutters 36 def Mackay Men of League All Stars 6

Hasting Deering Colts

Norths 24 d Redcliffe 20 (HT N 12-0) at Bishop Park
Souths Logan 22 d Tweed Heads 4
Easts 16 drew Wynnum Manly 16
Townsville 40 CQ 0

Mal Meninga Cup

Souths Logan 20 d Tweed Heads 12
Easts 16 drew Wynnum Manly 16
Townsville 32 d CQ 16

Brisbane Rugby League A Grade

Souths Logan 20 Tweed Heads 4
Norths 32 d Redcliffe 18 (HT N 18-12) at Bishop Park

This weekend's games:
 

Saturday, February 24

 

 

 

 

Intrust Super Cup

Burleigh Bears

TH Seagulls / Nthn Sbrbs

Pizzey Park

6pm

Hastings Deering Colts

Burleigh Bears

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Pizzey Park

3pm

Mal Meninga Cup

Burleigh Bears

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Pizzey Park

1.30pm

BRL

Burleigh Bears

Tweed Heads Seagulls

Pizzey Park

4.30pm

Intrust Super Cup

CQ Capras

Mackay Cutters

Browne Park

7pm

Hastings Deering Colts

CQ Capras

Mackay Cutters

Browne Park

5pm

MM U18s

CQ Capras

Mackay Cutters

Browne Park

3pm

Intrust Super Cup

Souths Logan Magpies

Redcliffe Dolphins

Souths Juniors

7.30pm

BRL

Souths Logan Magpies

Redcliffe Dolphins

Souths Juniors

6pm

Hastings Deering Colts

Souths Logan Magpies

Redcliffe Dolphins

Souths Juniors

4.30pm

Mal Meninga Cup

Souths Logan Magpies

Redcliffe Dolphins

Souths Juniors

3pm

Intrust Super Cup

Sunshine Coast Falcons 2

Eastern Suburbs 2

Sunshine Coast Stadium

3pm

Mal Meninga Cup

Townsville Blackhawks

Northern Pride

Jack Manski Oval

3pm

Hastings Deering Colts

Townsville Blackhawks

Northern Pride

Jack Manski Oval

4.30pm

Intrust Super Cup

Townsville Blackhawks 2

Northern Pride 2

Jack Manski Oval

5pm

Intrust Super Cup

Townsville Blackhawks 1

Northern Pride 1

Jack Manski Oval

7pm

Intrust Super Cup

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Brisbane Broncos

BMD Kougari Oval

7pm

BRL

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Goodna Eagles

BMD Kougari Oval

2.35pm

Hastings Deering Colts

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Western Mustangs

BMD Kougari Oval

4.10pm

Mal Meninga Cup

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Western Mustangs

BMD Kougari Oval

5.35pm

Intrust Super Cup

PNG Hunters

Brisbane Broncos

National Football Stadium

330pm

Intrust Super Cup

Eastern Suburbs

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Suzuki Stadium

6pm

Hastings Deering Colts

Eastern Suburbs

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Suzuki Stadium

4pm

Mal Meninga Cup

Eastern Suburbs

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Suzuki Stadium

2.15pm

Mal Meninga Cup

Victoria Thunderbolts

Sunraysia Under 20s

Casey Fields

2pm

BRL

Valleys

Norths Devils

Emerson Park, Grange

3.05pm

Hastings Deering Colts

Norths Devils

Ipswich Jets

Emerson Park, Grange

1.30pm

Mal Meninga Cup

Norths Devils

Ipswich Jets

Emerson Park, Grange

12pm

Intrust Super Cup

Ponsonby Ponies

Ipswich Jets

Mt Smart Stadium

12.30pm

Sunday, February 25

 

 

 

 

Hastings Deering Colts

Victoria Thunderbolts

Brothers Sydney Shield

Hickeys Lane, Penrith

1pm