Intrust Super Cup Round 13 teams

Intrust Super Cup Round 13 teams

Round 13 kicks off with the Channel 9 cameras heading up to Rockhampton to capture the Capras at home against the Blackhawks. 

CQ Capras v Townsville Blackhawks at Browne Park on Saturday, June 2nd – 1.10pm* (Live on Channel 9)

CQ Capras

1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Brad Lupi 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Oliver Percy (c) 11. Jerry Key (c) 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Darcy Davey 15. Dave Cowhan 16. Peter Rogers 17. Aaron Flanagan 19. Luke George

Coach: Kim Williams

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Zachary Santo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Levi Dodd 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Shaun Hudson 8. Cade Maloney 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Temone Power 13. Joe Boyce 14. Zach Clay 16. Ross Bella 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi 15. Andrew Niemoeller (c)

Coach: Kristian Woolf 

Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, June 2 – 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 4. Sam Caslick 5. Richie Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Rory Humphreys 20. Rowan Winterfield 19. Timote Paseka

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Burleigh Bears

1. Toby McIntosh 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Matthew Robinson 18. Joe Greenwood

Coach: Jim Lenihan

See the Round 13 Referees Appointments here

Easts Tigers v PNG Hunters at Suzuki Stadium on Saturday, June 2 – 4pm

Easts Tigers

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 3. Conor Carey 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Jarrod McInally (c) 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Groat 14. Ollie Olds 10. Brett Greinke 11. Christian Welch 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 15. Ash Little 16. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Harley Aiono 9. Chris Ostwald

Coach: Scott Sipple

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Charlie Simon 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara (c) 10. Dilbert Issac 11. Nixon Putt 12. Ila Alu 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Mekenzie Yei 16. Patrick Morea 17. Stanton Albert 18. Julius Yakopa 19. Brendon Gotuno 20. Baundo Aba

Coach: Michael Marum

Mackay Cutters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at BB Print Stadium Mackey on Saturday, June 2 – 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Yamba Bowie 2. Johnny Faletagoa'i 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Kurt Wiltshire 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Darcy Cox 12. Thomas Murphy (c) 13. Lona Kaifoto 14. Jack Hickson 15. Kellen Jenner 16. Bennett Leslie 17. Brenden Treston

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Edward Burns 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Lachlan Lee 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Patrick Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Max Elliott 16. Keenan Palasia 17. Alex Barr 

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies at Barlow Park on Saturday, June 2nd – 6.00pm

Northern Pride

1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Tom Hancock 12. Nathan Wales 13. Graham Clark 14. Troy Kapea 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Emry Pere 18. Connor Jones 19. Keelan White 20. Shawn Bowen 21. James Clark

Coach: Ty Williams

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Brendon Gibb 12. Patrick Mago 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Simi Fatafehi 16. Daniel Tamou 17. Sam Elliott

Coach: Jon Buchanan 

Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Head Seagulls at Dolphin Stadium on Saturday, June 2nd - 6m

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Scott Schulte 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. Nathan Watts 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Sam Anderson 11. Jamil Hopoate 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Samson Graham 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama

Coach: Adam Mogg

See the Round 12 Judiciary Charges here 

Tweed Heads Seagulls 

1. Shaun Carney 2. Ryland Jacobs 4. Brendan Elliot 3. Konrad Hurrell 5. Kiah Cooper 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 18. Leilani Latu 17. Eli Levido 16. Cheyne Whitelaw (c) 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Ryan Simpkins 13. Maia Sands 8. Jarrod Morfett 9. Sam Meskell 10. Tristan Lumley 15. Jack Cook 19. Shane Gillham 20. Tony Matautia

Coach: Ben Woolf

Sunshine Coast Falcons v North Devils at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, June 3rd -3.00pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Jordon Ah-One-Remfrey 5. Khan Ahwang 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jacob Hind 13. Liam McDonald 14. Harrison Muller 15. Sam Burns 16. Jordan Brown 17. Lachlan Roe 19. Connor Donehue 20. Nick Timm

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Namila Davui 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Chevi Ellis 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Alex Bishop 10. Oshae Tuiasau 17. Guy Williams 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi (c) 11. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 14. Dalton Phillips 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Riley Leota 18. Moses Noovao-Mcgreal 19. Jack Miers 20. Patrick Akauola

Coach: Rohan Smith