Statewide Score Wrap

Local league scores, including the representative action from the Sunshine Coast, from the weekend of July 14-15.

• QRL MAJOR COMPETITIONS


QRL Live for all Intrust Super Cup, Hastings Deering Colts and Mal Meninga Cup scores.

REPRESENTATIVE


QUEENSLAND OUTBACK 40 (Jack Just 2, Brenton Stonier, Jackson Shelswell, AJ Hauff, Joe Packer, Michael Fletcher tries; Warren Draper 5, Brenton Stoiner goals) def NQ UNITED 16 (Dominic Macumboy, Leon Bond, Tabua Woosup tries; Isaac Rokeby 2 goals) at Sunshine Coast Stadium

• BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE – In Safe Hands Cup


Round 14: Panthers 28 def Dolphins 22, Seagulls 34 def Diehards 20, Magpies 22 def Tigers 18.
Points: Panthers 33, Dolphins 32, Seagulls 30, Diehards 28, Tigers 23, Magpies 22.

SEQ Senior Women's – Division 1


Round 15: Burleigh 32 def Wests Panthers 4, Brothers 34 def Toowoomba 6, Tigers 22 def Souths Logan 4.
Points: Burleigh 38, Easts 35, Brothers 33, Wests 30, Souths 27, Toowoomba 17.


• RUGBY LEAGUE IPSWICH – City of Ipswich Mayor's A Grade Cup


Round 17: Goodna 24 drew Eastern Cobras 24, Brothers 56 def West End 16, Fassifern 38 def Swifts 16.
Points: Fassifern 45, Brothers 41, Swifts 41, Norths 40, Goodna 28, Eastern Cobras 28, West End 25.


• RUGBY LEAGUE GOLD COAST – Q Top A Grade


Round 12: Burleigh 32 def Ormeau 22, Southport 28 def Tugun 14, Runaway Bay 40 def Bilambil 16,
Tweed 26 def Currumbin 16.
Points: Currumbin 30, Tweed Heads 28, Runaway Bay 27, Southport 26, Tugun 24, Burleigh 24, Bilambil 18, Ormeau 12.


• TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE – Hutchies A Grade Cup


Round 15: Warwick 36 def Gatton 14, Pittsworth 32 def Goondiwindi 16, Dalby 54 def Oakey 18, Highfields 66 def Souths 18, Wattles 24 def Valleys 16.
Points: Wattles 26, Valleys 22, Dalby 22, Highfields 20, Warwick 20, Gatton 12, Pittsworth 10, Oakey 10, Goondiwindi 4, Brothers 4, Souths 0.


• ROMA & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE


Round 12: Chinchilla 26 def Mitchell 12, Red Bulls 54 def Miles 8, Cities 52 def St. George 12.
Points: Chinchilla 40, Cities 36, Red Bulls 36, Mitchell 20, Miles 8, St George 4. 

• CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE


Grand Final (played June 16): Blackall Magpies 22 def Ilfracombe Scorpions 8.

• CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE – Purcell's Engineering Men's Competition


Round 12: Emerald Tigers 34 def Emerald Cowboys 16, Bluff 48 def Springsure 32, Clermont 36 def Dysart Bulls 20, Blackwater 56 def Middlemount 16.
Points: Bluff 24, Blackwater 21, Clermont 14, Emerald Tigers 14, Springsure 13, Dysart 12, Middlemount 4, Emerald Cowboys 2.


• Allied Pickfords Women's Competition


Round 12: Emerald Tigers 52 def Emerald Cowgirls 12, Blackwater 34 def Dysart 12.
Points: Blackwater 20, Emerald Tigers 16, Emerald Cowgirls 10, Dysart 6.


• SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY LEAGUE – Vantage Homes Division 1 Cup


Round 16: Kawana 46 def Noosa 10, Nambour 50 def Gympie 12, Beerwah 36 def Maroochydore 12, Caboolture 32 def Caloundra 0.
Points: Beerwah 58, Caboolture 52, Maroochydore 52, Nambour 46, Kawana 40, Caloundra 31, Gympie 22, Noosa 19.


• Sunshine Coast Women's Maudsley Excavations Cup


Round 10: Caboolture 22 drew Kawana 22, Noosa 20 def South Burnett 12.
Points: Kawana 35, Caboolture 34, South Burnett 25, Nambour 25, Noosa 19.


• SOUTH BURNETT RUGBY LEAGUE


Round 11: Kingaroy 32 def Cherbourg 24, Nanango 42 def Murgon 12.
Points: Nanango 16, Kingaroy 14, Cherbourg 8, Murgon 8, Wondai 0.


• CENTRAL BURNETT


Round 11: Gayndah 70 def Eidsvold 12, Mundubbera 74 def Biggenden 12.
Points: Mundubbera 18, Gayndah 16, Biggenden 5, Eidsvold 1.


• NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE


Round 10: Miriam Vale 42 def Avondale 34, South Kolan 48 def Agnes Water 30.
Points: Miriam Vale 19, South Kolan 10, Avondale 9, Agnes Water 2.


• BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE


Round 13: Wallaroos 42 def Hervey Bay 16, Isis 58 def Waves Tigers 4, Brothers 26 def Maryborough Brothers 22, Easts 23 def Wests 22.
Points: Wallaroos 22, Waves 19, Isis 18, Wests 15, Easts 14, Brothers 12, Maryborough Brothers 2, Hervey Bay 2.

• Bundaberg Women's


No games
Points after Round 12: Brothers 15, Hervey Bay 10, Waves 8, Isis 3.


• ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE


Round 15: Biloela 34 def Woorabinda 28, Gladstone Brothers 60 def Emu Park 18, Yeppoon 60 def Tannum 0, Valleys 42 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 36, Rockhampton Brothers 30 def Norths 14.
Points: Yeppoon 30, Rockhampton Brothers 24, Norths 20, Biloela 20, Emu Park 16, Valleys 12, Woorabinda 8, Gladstone Brothers 8, Tannum 6, Fitzroy 0.


• Inter City Women's


Round 15: Calliope 24 def Valleys 4, Brothers 24 def Norths 12, Tannum 28 def Yeppoon 4, Wallabys 22 def Emu Park 16.
Points: Tannum 26, Wallabys 22, Brothers 18, Emu Park 16, Norths 10, Yeppoon 10, Woorabinda 8, Calliope 6, Valleys 0.


• MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE – Connole Carlisle A Grade Cup


Round 14: Souths 34 def Wests 20, Magpies 16 def Whitsunday 4, Brothers 68 def Sarina 4, Moranbah 68 def Norths 10.
Points: Wests 22, Whitsunday 20, Moranbah 18, Souths 14, Magpies 14, Brothers 13, Sarina 7, Norths 0.


• Mackay Airport Women's Competition


No games
Points after Round 10: Moranbah 16, Brothers 16, Magpies 14, Souths 8, Whitsunday 4, Sarina 2.


• TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE


Round 13: Brothers 70 def Burdekin 12, Herbert River 30 def Western Lions 14, Centrals 38 def Charters Towers 22.
Points: Brothers 48, Herbert River 44, Centrals 36, Western Lions 32, Norths 20, Charters Towers 16, Burdekin 8.


• CAIRNS & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE


Round 14: Ivanhoes 40 def Yarrabah 24, Brothers 30 def Innisfail 18, Mossman 30 def Atherton 18, Tully 34 def Edmonton 16, Suburbs 12 def Kangaroos 10.
Points: Brothers 23, Atherton 22, Brothers Innisfail 15, Mossman Port Douglas 15, Tully 14, Kangaroos 14, Ivanhoes 12, Southern Suburbs 12, Yarrabah 9, Mareeba 4, Edmonton 0.

• NOTE:
BORDER LEAGUE is in recess. Stanthorpe are playing in TRL Second Division and Tenterfield are back playing in NSW Group 19.