Intrust Super Cup Round 22 team lists

The Harvey Norman Women in League Round 22 Intrust Super Cup teams have been named for the weekend.

A number of clubs will get into the spirit of the round with special functions; while others will wear jerseys especially for the occasion. 

Ipswich Jets v CQ Capras at North Ipswich Reserve, Saturday, August 11 – 1.10pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Ipswich Jets

1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Richie Pandia 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Wes Conlon 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Jayden Connors 10. Nat Neale (c) 17. Billy McConnachie 12. Ben White 13. Ben Shea 11. Rowan Winterfield 14. Sam Caslick 16. Huskie Teutau 19. Mitch Carpenter

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker 

CQ Capras

1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden (c) 8. Oliver Percy 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Brad Lupi 11. Jerry Key 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Wade Carra 15. Luke George 16. Aaron Flanagan 18. Maipele Morseau

Coach: Kim Williams

Townsville Blackhawks v Redcliffe Dolphins at Jack Manski Oval, Saturday, August 11 – 2pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Zachary Santo 2. Carlin Anderson 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Zach Clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Andrew Davey 13. Joe Boyce 15. Daniel Beasley 16. Sione Lousi 18. Brenden Santi 19. Brent Woolf

Coach: Kristian Woolf 

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 22. Jonus Pearson 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Josh Beehag 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 15. James Taylor 9. Jake Turpin 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Scott Schulte 13. Jamil Hopoate 8. Nick Slyney 1.4 Myles Taueli 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt

Coach: Adam Mogg

See the Round 22 Referees Appointments here

Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride at BB Print Stadium Mackay, Saturday, August 11 – 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Lachlan Coote 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoa'i 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Nicho Hynes (c) 8. Jordan Grant 9. Cooper Bambling 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Kellen Jenner 12. Shane Wright 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Jayden Hodges 15. Lona Kaifoto 16. Jye Andersen 17. Jack Brock 18. Sheldon Bobbert 19. Darcy Cox

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Northern Pride

1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Graham Clark 12. Ethan Lowe 13. David Murphy 14. Connor Jones 15. Emry Pere 16. Tom Hancock 17. Troy Kapea 18. Matthew Musumeci 19. Shawn Bowen 20. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 

Coach: Ty Williams

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Sunday, August 12 – 2pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Christopher Lewis 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Rhys Jacks 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Lachlan Timm 9. Harry Grant 10. Jacob Hind 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Thomas Eisenhuth 13. Louis Geraghty 14. Stephen Buckley 15. Jordan Brown 16. Sam Burns 17. Caleb Daunt 19. Lachlan Roe

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Easts Tigers

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 4. Marion Seve 3. Shane Neumann 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Albert Vete 9. Brandon Smith 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Tommy Butterfield 15. Ash Little 16. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 19. Conor Carey 18. Matthew Groat

Coach: Scott Sipple

Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears at Davies Park, Sunday, August 12 – 3pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Lenny Magey 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Brendon Gibb 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. Sam Lavea 16. Rory Ferguson 17. William Samuel 18. Clayton Mack

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Toby McIntosh 6. Dylan Phythian 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Matthew Robinson 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Jeff Lynch 15. Kai O'Donnell 17. Jess Savage 18. Tyler Sparkes

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Tweed Heads Seagulls v PNG Hunters at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Sunday, August 12 – 2.15pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Alex Grant 5. Kiah Cooper 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Talor Walters 2. Ryland Jacobs 6. Eli Levido 7. Kane Elgey 16. Kalani Going 9. Jack Cook 10. Tristan Lumley 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave (c) 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Kirk Murphy 8. Jaleel Seve Derbas 14. Tevita Folau 17. Maia Sands 18. Sam Meskell

Coach: Ben Woolf

PNG Hunters

1. Edene Gebbie 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Adex Wera 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Moses Meninga 11. Nixon Putt 12. Willie Minoga 13. Stanton Albert 14. Charlie Simon 15. Ila Alu 16. Mekenzie Yei 17. Dilbert Issac 18. Rahdly Brawa 19. Patrick Morea 20. Paul Wawa

Coach: Michael Marum

>> See the Round 21 Judiciary Charges here

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils at BMD Kougari Oval, Sunday, August 12 – 3pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Jack Goodsell 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Edward Burns 6. Shaun Nona 7. Jayden Berrell 8. Patrick Carrigan 9. Mitch Cronin (c) 10. Keenan Palasia 11. Til Vea 12. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 13. Max Elliott 14. Alex Barr 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Lachlan Lee

Coach: Adam Brideson

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Herbie Farnworth 3. Luke Pollock 4. Chevi Ellis 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Todd Murphy 7. Troy Dargan 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Alex Bishop 10. Riley Leota 17. Michael Sio 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi (c) 14. Guy Williams 15. Iain Riccardi 16. Carne Doyle-Manga 19. Jack Miers

Coach: Rohan Smith