Statewide Score Wrap: May 17-18

·         QRL MAJOR COMPETITIONS

For all Intrust Super Cup, Hastings Deering Colts and Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup scores, click here  

·         REPRESENTATIVE

SEQ Chairman’s Challenge: results here

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE – In Safe Hands Cup

No games

Points after Round 8: Panthers 20, Diehards 18, Seagulls 18, Tigers 14, Magpies 14, Dolphins 12.

·         SEQ Senior Women’s – Division 1

Round 6: Souths Logan 74 def Toowoomba Valleys 4, Wests 18 def Easts 16, Burleigh 26 def Brothers 12.
Points: Wests 17, Brothers 14, Burleigh 13, Easts 12, Souths Logan 12, Tweed Heads 12, Toowoomba Valleys 8.

·         RUGBY LEAGUE IPSWICH

No games
Points after Round 8: Brothers 25, Goodna 23, Swifts 22, Redbank Plains 21, Norths 17, West End 14, Fassifern 13.

·         RUGBY LEAGUE GOLD COAST – Q Top A Grade

No games
Points after Round 8: Burleigh 23, Southport 20, Currumbin 18, Runaway Bay 18, Tugun 15, Bilambil 14, Ormeau 12.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE – Hutchies A Grade Cup

Round 7: Dalby 48 def Souths 10, Oakey 26 def Highfields 22, Valleys 50 def Gatton 10, Brothers 18 def Warwick 16, Wattles 30 def Goondiwindi 18.
Points:  Wattles 12, Warwick 10, Valleys 9, Dalby 7, Goondiwindi 6, Gatton 6, Oakey 6, Highfields 4, Brothers 4, Pittsworth 4, Souths 2.

·         ROMA & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Chinchilla 18, Red Bulls 6; St. George 42, Mitchell 36; Cities def Taroom/Wandoan/Miles (score not available).
Points: Cities 12, Red Bulls 12, Mitchell 8, St. George 8, Chinchilla 4, Taroom/Wandoan/Miles 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Week 10: Barcaldine def Longreach (forfeit), Winton 34 def Blackall 0.
Points: Blackall 14, Winton 12, Barcaldine 4, Ilfracombe 2, Longreach 0.

Major Semi Final: Blackall v Winton.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE – Purcell’s Engineering Men’s Competition

Round 4: Bluff Rabbitohs 32 def Emerald Brothers 24, Middlemount 56 def Springsure 24, Emerald Tigers 50 def Blackwater Crushers 18.
Points: Dysart 6, Bluff Rabbitohs 6, Emerald Brothers 6, Emerald Tigers 4, Middlemount 4, Springsure 2, Blackwater Crushers 0.

·         Allied Pickfords Women’s Competition

Round 1: Commences May 25

·         SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY LEAGUE – Vantage Homes Division 1 Cup

Round 8: Beerwah 19 def Stanley River 12, Kawana 24 def Gympie 16, Caboolture 34 def Caloundra 18.
Points: Caboolture 27, Nambour 26, Stanley River 24, Beerwah 23, Gympie 23, Maroochydore 19, Noosa 17, Kawana 15, Caloundra 11.

·         SOUTH BURNETT RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 5: Murgon 10, Cherbourg 6, Wondai 2, Kingaroy 2.

·         CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 2: Mundubbera 24 def Monto 20.
Points: Mundubbera 4, Monto 0, Gayndah 0.

·          NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Miriam Vale 64 def Gin Gin Hawks 22, Avondale 44 def South Kolan 10.
Points: Miriam Vale 10, Avondale 8, Gin Gin 2, South Kolan 0.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE – 4BU/Hitz FM A Grade Competition

Round 5: Waves 30 def Hervey Bay 28, Wallaroos 28 def Wests 22, Bundaberg Brothers 40 def Easts 16.
Points: Brothers 8, Wallaroos 8, Wests 4, Easts 4, Waves 4, Hervey Bay 2, Maryborough Brothers 0.

·         Bundaberg / Gladstone Intercity Women’s

Round 5: Brothers 12 def Hervey 4, Waves 24 def Valleys 6, Tannum 22 def Wallabys 6.  
Points: Brothers 10, Tannum 6, Wallabys 6, Hervey Bay 6, Waves 0, Valleys 0.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Emu Park 56 def Woorabinda 32, Yeppoon 78 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 6, Norths 22 def Brothers 16.
Points: Yeppoon 12, Norths 9, Brothers 8, Emu Park 7, Woorabinda 2, Biloela 2, Fitzroy / Gracemere 2.

·         Inter City Women’s

No games
Points after Round 6: Brothers 9, Yeppoon 8, Emu Park 7, Norths 4, Fitzroy 2, Woorabinda 0.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Whitsunday 12 def Souths 10, Brothers 36 def Moranbah 16, Magpies 72 def Carltons 6, Sarina v Wests score unavailable.
Points: Whitsunday 6, Sarina 4, Souths 4, Magpies 4, Wests 2, Brothers 2, Moranbah 0, Carltons 0. 

·         Women’s Competition

Round 3:  Brothers 48 def Moranbah 0, Sarina v Wests score unavailable.  
Points: Souths 4, Moranbah 2, Sarina 2, Brothers 2, Magpies 0, Wests 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT MENDI GROUP A GRADE

Round 7: Brothers 48 def Norths 18, Western Lions 32 def Charters Towers 12, Herbert River 15 def Centrals 14.
Points: Brothers 28, Charters Towers 16, Herbert River 16, Western Lions 16, Centrals 8, Norths 4.

·         CAIRNS & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE

Round 6: Mossman 30 def Souths 12, Ivanhoes 28 def Edmonton 22, Yarrabah 34 def Brothers 32, Innisfail 16 drew Tully 16, Kangaroos 22 def Mareeba 6.
Points: Kangaroos 9, Brothers 8, Atherton 8, Ivanhoes 7, Mossman Port Douglas 6, Brothers Innisfail 6, Yarrabah 6, Edmonton 4, Southern Suburbs 3, Mareeba 2, Tully 1.