· QRL MAJOR COMPETITIONS
For all Intrust Super Cup, Hastings Deering Colts and Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup scores, click here
· BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE – In Safe Hands Cup
Round 10: Tigers 34 def Seagulls 0, Magpies 38 def 22, Diehards 29 def Dolphins 14.
Points: Diehards 24, Panthers 24, Seagulls 22, Tigers 18, Magpies 18, Dolphins 14.
· SEQ Senior Women’s – Division 1
Round 8: Easts 18 def Tweed Seagulls 4, Burleigh 22 def Souths Logan 18.
Points: Wests 21, Brothers 20, Burleigh 19, Easts 18, Souths Logan 16, Tweed Heads 14, Toowoomba Valleys 9.
· RUGBY LEAGUE IPSWICH
Round 12: Swifts 52 def West End 10, Brothers 28 def Goodna 22, Norths 38 def Fassifern 18.
Points: Brothers 32, Swifts 31, Redbank Plains 30, Goodna 28, Norths 24, Fassifern 18, West End 17.
· RUGBY LEAGUE GOLD COAST – Q Top A Grade
Round 11: Burleigh 40 def Bilambil 4, Southport 50 def Ormeau 22, Tugun 14 def Currumbin 10.
Points: Burleigh 32, Southport 27, Tugun 24, Currumbin 23, Runaway Bay 23, Bilambil 21, Ormeau 15.
· TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE – Hutchies A Grade Cup
Round 10: Souths 24 def Warwick 14, Dalby 36 def Gatton 16, Valleys 60 def Pittsworth 10, Brothers 28 def Oakey 26, Goondiwindi 30 def Highfields 18.
Points: Valleys 15, Wattles 14, Warwick 14, Dalby 13, Goondiwindi 8, Gatton 8, Oakey 6, Souths 6, Brothers 6, Pittsworth 6, Highfields 4.
· ROMA & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE
Round 7: Chinchilla 32 def Mitchell 20, Cities 72 def St. George 12.
Points: Cities 24, Red Bulls 20, St. George 16, Mitchell 12, Chinchilla 12.
· CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE
Grand Final: Blackall Magpies 18 def Winton Devils 0.
· CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE – Purcell’s Engineering Men’s Competition
Round 7: Blackwater Crushers 44 def Springsure 4, Dysart 60 def Emerald Brothers 0, Emerald Tigers 36 def Middlemount 24.
Points: Dysart 8, Bluff Rabbitohs 8, Emerald Brothers 8, Emerald Tigers 6, Blackwater Crusher 6, Middlemount 4, Springsure 2.
· Allied Pickfords Women’s Competition
Round 3: Blackwater Crushettes 18 def Emerald Tigers 0, Emerald Cowgirls 24 def Dysart Bulls 12.
Points: Emerald Cowgirls 4, Blackwater Crushettes 4, Emerald Tigers 0, Dysart Bulls 0.
· SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY LEAGUE – Vantage Homes Division 1 Cup
Round 11: Nambour 28 def Gympie 18, Caboolture 12 def Maroochydore 10, Stanley River 26 def Kawana 8, Beerwah 60 def Caloundra 4.
Points: Caboolture 39, Stanley River 36, Beerwah 35, Nambour 32, Noosa 30, Gympie 29, Maroochydore 23, Kawana 21, Caloundra 17.
· SOUTH BURNETT RUGBY LEAGUE
Round 7: Murgon 36 def Wondai 30, Cherbourg 26 def Kingaroy 22, Cherbourg 30 def Wondai 16, Murgon 20 def Kingaroy 0.
Points: Murgon 16, Cherbourg 12, Wondai 2, Kingaroy 2.
· CENTRAL BURNETT
Round 4: Gayndah 36 def Monto 14, Mundubbera 50 def Gayndah 14.
Points: Mundubbera 6, Gayndah 2, Monto 0.
· NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE
Round 8: Avondale Tigers 44 def Miriam Vale Magpies 28, Gin Gin Hawks 36 drew South Kolan Sharks 36.
Points: Avondale 14, Miriam Vale 12, Gin Gin 5, South Kolan 1.
· BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE – 4BU/Hitz FM A Grade Competition
Round 8: Easts 40 def Western Suburbs 16, Brothers 42 def Wallaroos 0.
Points: Brothers 12, Waves 10, Wallaroos 10, Easts 8, Wests 6, Hervey Bay 2, Maryborough Brothers 0.
· Bundaberg / Gladstone Intercity Women’s
Round 8: Wallabys 34 def Valleys 0, Tannum 22 def Hervey Bay 6, Brothers 18 def Waves 4.
Points: Brothers 16, Hervey Bay 10, Wallabys 10, Tannum 8, Waves 2, Valleys 0.
· ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE
Round 10: Yeppoon 14 drew Rocky Brothers 14, Biloela 44 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 4, Norths 68 def Woorabinda 6.
Points: Yeppoon 15, Brothers 13, Norths 12, Emu Park 7, Woorabinda 2, Biloela 2, Fitzroy / Gracemere 2.
· Inter City Women’s
Round 10: Fitzroy/Gracemere def Woorabinda (Woorabinda Forfeit), Emu Park def Norths (Norths forfeit), Yeppoon 24 def Brothers 0.
Points: Yeppoon 14, Brothers 13, Emu Park 9, Norths 6, Fitzroy 4, Woorabinda 0.
· MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE
Round 6: Magpies 24 def Whitsunday 20, Moranbah 60 def Carltons 12, Sarina 36 def Brothers 32, Wests 36 def Souths 12.
Points: Magpies 10, Whitsunday 10, Souths 8, Wests 8, Sarina 6, Brothers 4, Moranbah 2, Carltons 0.
· Women’s Competition
Round 6: Souths 68 def Wests 0, Brothers 22 def Sarina 10.
Points: Souths 12, Brothers 10, Sarina 10, Moranbah 6, Magpies 6, Wests 4.
· TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT MENDI GROUP A GRADE
Round 9: Charters Towers 22 def Norths 18, Centrals 19 def Brothers 12, Burdekin 18 drew Herbert River 18.
Points: Brothers 28, Charters Towers 24, Western Lions 24, Herbert River 22, Burdekin 18, Centrals 16, Norths 4.
· CAIRNS & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE
Round 9: Innisfail 19 def Brothers 18, Mossman 26 def Atherton 24, Souths 32 def Kangaroos 10, Yarrabah 36 def Ivanhoes 22, Edmonton 30 def Tully 18.
Points: Brothers 12, Yarrabah 12, Innisfail 11, Mossman 10, Atherton 10, Kangaroos 9, Souths 8, Ivanhoes 7, Edmonton 6, Mareeba 4, Tully 1.