You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hastings Deering Colts finals week two teams

The second week of the finals is here and there are two huge match ups taking place. 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Adam Cook
    Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Rayden Burns
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Tom McCagh
    Winger for Cutters is number 2 Hayden Pace
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Daejarn Asi
    Centre for Cutters is number 3 Ryan Schill
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Michael Bell
    Centre for Cutters is number 4 Blake Paskins
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Zin Zan Martin
    Winger for Cutters is number 5 Josh Smith
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Brodie Chaffey
    Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Tom Irelandes
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Aaron Moore
    Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Brendan White

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Griffin Neame
    Prop for Cutters is number 8 Garrett Smith
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Sam Murphy
    Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Sean Dalton
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Jack Althaus
    Prop for Cutters is number 10 Logan Bayliss-Brow
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Nathan Barrett
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Will Lansbury
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Ben Condon
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Aidan Beard
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Riley Price
    Lock for Cutters is number 13 Matthew Vessey

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Curtis Dempsey
    Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Caleb Sinn
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 15 Ty Everett
    Interchange for Cutters is number 15 Hayden Brownsey
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Jack Johnson
    Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Ryan Molloy
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 17 Enemarki Shibasaki
    Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Jye Andersen

Townsville Blackhawk coach: David Elliott

Mackay Cutters coach: Michael Comerford

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Jayden Campbell
    Fullback for Devils is number 1 Dylan Quinn
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Will Evans
    Winger for Devils is number 5 Fruean Easthope
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Allan Lockwood
    Centre for Devils is number 3 Jared Chambers
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Taine Tuaupiki
    Centre for Devils is number 4 Jack Paterson
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Reece Tapine
    Winger for Devils is number 2 Michael McGrath
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Shallin FULLER
    Five-Eighth for Devils is number 6 Daniel ATKINSON
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Cameron Brown
    Halfback for Devils is number 7 Joshua James

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 17 Tristan Powell
    Prop for Devils is number 8 Jake Strasser
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Lochlan Turnbull
    Hooker for Devils is number 9 Zakaria McGuire
  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Tyler Szepanowski
    Prop for Devils is number 10 Zac Brooks
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Darius Farmer
    2nd Row for Devils is number 11 Reed Young
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Larryon Tevita
    2nd Row for Devils is number 18 Jordan Riki
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Lochlyn Sheldon
    Lock for Devils is number 13 Sosefo Filipine

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 8 Luke Maiden
    Interchange for Devils is number 14 Danny Heenan
  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Zachary McCormack
    Interchange for Devils is number 15 Terrell Sala
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Thomas Berkers
    Interchange for Devils is number 17 Zane Jones
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 Daniel Shannon
    Interchange for Devils is number 20 Micah Marsh

Burleigh Bears coach: Jamie Mahon

Norths Devils coach: Kevin Neighbour 

The Wynnum Manly Seagulls and Sunshine Coast Falcons await the winners in the preliminary finals.

QRL match review charges - finals week one

See the finals week two referee appointments via Weekly Appointments