You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Round 5 Hastings Deering Colts teams

Round 5 of the Hastings Deering Colts competition will feature plenty of young talent with games played across the state.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Seagulls is number 18 Glenn McGrady
    Fullback for Pride is number 1 Dmitri Ahwang
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Caleb Warman
    Winger for Pride is number 2 Matua Robinson
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 3 James Torrens
    Centre for Pride is number 3 Robert Derby
  • Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Jaylan To'o
    Centre for Pride is number 4 Munro Stephens
  • Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Troy Duckett
    Winger for Pride is number 5 Jack Bowyer
  • Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Taine Ujdur-Berghan
    Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Seamus King-Smith
  • Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Tyler Han
    Halfback for Pride is number 7 Zane Knowles

Forwards

  • Prop for Seagulls is number 8 Ben Liyou
    Prop for Pride is number 8 Colt Salmond
  • Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Ediq Ambrosyev
    Hooker for Pride is number 9 Adam Hepworth
  • Prop for Seagulls is number 10 Carsil Vaikai
    Prop for Pride is number 10 Elias TUITAMA
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Juwan Compain
    2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Matti Moyle
  • 2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Klese Haas
    2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Taniela TA'UFO'OU
  • Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Charlie Murray
    Lock for Pride is number 13 Braye Porter

Interchange

  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Cooper Many
    Interchange for Pride is number 14 Kenneth Fonoti
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 16 Cameron Campbell
    Interchange for Pride is number 15 Jonah Rameka
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 17 Solomon Torrens
    Interchange for Pride is number 16 Ezra Tokarahi
  • Interchange for Seagulls is number 21 Jed Edwards
    Interchange for Pride is number 17 Usaia Fonongaloa

Match Officials

  • Referee: Joshua Vernon
  • Touch Judge: Marcus Fitzgerald
  • Touch Judge: Adam Rossitor

Last updated:

Tweed Seagulls coach: Matt King

Northern Pride coach: David Scott

Match officials: Josh Vernon, Marcus Fitzgerald, Adam Rossiter

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Capras is number 1 Ammaron GUDGEON
    Fullback for Devils is number 1 Declan HAYDON
  • Winger for Capras is number 2 Kalani Sing
    Winger for Devils is number 2 Benjamin Bucknell
  • Centre for Capras is number 3 Coby Williamson
    Centre for Devils is number 3 Jared Chambers
  • Centre for Capras is number 4 Simeona Tala-Sio
    Centre for Devils is number 4 Trent Casey
  • Winger for Capras is number 5 Jaxon CROCKFORD
    Winger for Devils is number 5 Lodoviko Cokanauto
  • Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Trent Richardson
    Five-Eighth for Devils is number 6 Hayden Rowbotham
  • Halfback for Capras is number 7 Cooper Marshall
    Halfback for Devils is number 7 Danny Heenan

Forwards

  • Prop for Capras is number 8 Myles Gal
    Prop for Devils is number 8 Mose Tuifao-Papalii
  • Hooker for Capras is number 9 Riley Shadlow
    Hooker for Devils is number 9 Joshua Pese
  • Prop for Capras is number 10 Mitchell Leard-Lamont
    Prop for Devils is number 10 Sosefo Filipine
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Will Kluck
    2nd Row for Devils is number 11 Kye Jenkins
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Tully BARRITT
    2nd Row for Devils is number 12 Poasi Manu
  • Lock for Capras is number 13 Samuel Strohfeldt
    Lock for Devils is number 13 Shaun Anderson

Interchange

  • Interchange for Capras is number 14 Jeremy McLachlan
    Interchange for Devils is number 14 Isaiah Iongi
  • Interchange for Capras is number 15 IZAAC JACKSON
    Interchange for Devils is number 15 Michael McGuire
  • Interchange for Capras is number 16 Isaac MIELCZAREK
    Interchange for Devils is number 16 Alex Timu
  • Interchange for Capras is number 17 Tyson Miller
    Interchange for Devils is number 17 Ryan Sauer

Match Officials

  • Referee: Aaron Geddes
  • Touch Judge: Hayden Marl
  • Touch Judge: Jay Hardie

Last updated:

Central Queensland Capras coach: Lionel Harbin

Norths Devils coach: Rhett Tronc

Match officials: Aaron Geddes, Hayden Marl, Jay Hardie

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Tyler Mahon
    Fullback for Jets is number 1 Joseph ROSS
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Kalani SKIPPS
    Winger for Jets is number 2 Mamakumai Naiyep
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Tuvalli Pereira
    Centre for Jets is number 3 Kaylis Barrott
  • Centre for Bears is number 18 Iszac Fa'asuamaleaui
    Centre for Jets is number 4 Mitch Harsant
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Ronin Rio
    Winger for Jets is number 5 Nathan Stephensen
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Bryson Vaovasa
    Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Lochlan Turnbull
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Cameron Brown
    Halfback for Jets is number 7 Isaac Fels

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Daniel Shannon
    Prop for Jets is number 8 Sinbad Fruean
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Cole Geyer
    Hooker for Jets is number 9 Ray Turnbull
  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Jayden Sharp
    Prop for Jets is number 10 Tate Rhea
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Samuel Shannon
    2nd Row for Jets is number 11 Prezley Vaoiva
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Tristan Powell
    2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Mika Iakopo
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Blake Campbell
    Lock for Jets is number 13 Riley Morris

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Vaka Sikahele
    Interchange for Jets is number 14 Zachery Alley
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Lane Ticehurst
    Interchange for Jets is number 15 Jai MCGARRIGAL
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 Reegan Creedy
    Interchange for Jets is number 16 Jayden Kirner
  • Interchange for Bears is number 19 Isaac Matalavea-Booth
    Interchange for Jets is number 17 Jack Fisher

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jake Stanton
  • Touch Judge: Jordan Morel
  • Touch Judge: Zac Schwass

Last updated:

Burleigh Bears coach: Jamie Mahon

Ipswich Jets coach: Christopher Ash

Match officials: Jake Stanton, Jordan Morel, Zac Schwass

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Dylan White
    Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Corey Shepherd
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Jesse Yallop
    Winger for Cutters is number 2 Taine Browne
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Daniel Rigano
    Centre for Cutters is number 3 Harley PROCTOR
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Jordan Lipp
    Centre for Cutters is number 4 Brenton Baira
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Ty Everett
    Winger for Cutters is number 5 Flynn Camilleri
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Jake Bourke
    Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Caleb Sinn
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Aaron Moore
    Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Henri Stocks

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 10 Hamilton Taia
    Prop for Cutters is number 8 Mason Thorpe
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Curtis Dempsey
    Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Daniel Kelly
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 17 Tyson Chase
    Prop for Cutters is number 10 Ethan Borg
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Joey Jensen
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Ethan Sweet
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Adam Mitchell
    2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Hayden Brownsey
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Luke Jack
    Lock for Cutters is number 13 Jack Hoffmann

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 8 Daniel Buckland
    Interchange for Cutters is number 15 Sean Dalton
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Mitch Fogarty
    Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Henry Head
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 15 Cameron Bateup
    Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Declan Laird
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Jake MCDONNELL-MARA
    Interchange for Cutters is number 18 Tyler HOLMES

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jeremy Meadows
  • Touch Judge: Conor Wilson
  • Touch Judge: Sam Nosworthy

Last updated:

Townsville Blackhawks coach: David Elliott

Mackay Cutters coach: Tom Heggie

Match officials: Jeremy Meadows, Connor Wilson, Sam Nosworthy

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Creedence Toia
    Fullback for Mustangs is number 1 Xander Dunemann
  • Winger for Magpies is number 2 Tyrone Harding
    Winger for Mustangs is number 2 Alex Brighton
  • Centre for Magpies is number 3 Konrad Tu'ua
    Centre for Mustangs is number 3 Benji Neliman
  • Centre for Magpies is number 4 Byron Johnson
    Centre for Mustangs is number 4 Thomas Davis
  • Winger for Magpies is number 5 Prince Jackson
    Winger for Mustangs is number 15 Oliver Bichel
  • Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Ezra Mam
    Five-Eighth for Mustangs is number 6 Matthew Wilson
  • Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Connor McLeod
    Halfback for Mustangs is number 7 Brenton Clement

Forwards

  • Prop for Magpies is number 8 Joshua Croydon
    Prop for Mustangs is number 17 Mitchell Murphy
  • Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Ezra Teuila
    Hooker for Mustangs is number 9 Brandon Clarke
  • Prop for Magpies is number 10 Lance Bagon
    Prop for Mustangs is number 22 Luke Maiden
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Billy Mozer
    2nd Row for Mustangs is number 8 Jordan Crocker
  • 2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Ricardo Evenis
    2nd Row for Mustangs is number 11 Leslie Hartvigsen
  • Lock for Magpies is number 13 Cruise Ten
    Lock for Mustangs is number 12 Connor Clement

Interchange

  • Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Callum Eggerling
    Interchange for Mustangs is number 13 Liam Short
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Jack Canning
    Interchange for Mustangs is number 14 Matthew BUTLER
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Cameron Fitzsimmons
    Interchange for Mustangs is number 16 James Harlow
  • Interchange for Magpies is number 17 Tynan Forster
    Interchange for Mustangs is number 18 Lochlan Srama

Match Officials

  • Referee: Daniel Hewett
  • Touch Judge: Liam Fryer
  • Touch Judge: Dylan Lawrence

Last updated:

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Lincoln McLeod

Western Mustangs coach: Brendan Wilson 

Match officials: Dan Hewett, Liam Fryer, Dylan Lawrence

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Lachlan West
    Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 William Fakatoumafi
  • Winger for Tigers is number 2 Jude Saldanha
    Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Daeon Amituanai
  • Centre for Tigers is number 3 Onosai Auina
    Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Samual Elara
  • Centre for Tigers is number 4 Solomona Faataape
    Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Harrison McIndoe
  • Winger for Tigers is number 5 Zachary Croft
    Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Kiu Nuku-Ngala
  • Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Bradley Russell
    Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Toby Elliott
  • Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Jonah Glover
    Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Sam Thompson

Forwards

  • Prop for Tigers is number 8 Joseph Gilmour
    Prop for Dolphins is number 8 'Otukinekina-He-Tofonga Kepu
  • Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Haele Uha Finau
    Hooker for Dolphins is number 21 Taniela Otukolo
  • Prop for Tigers is number 10 Joshua Colls
    Prop for Dolphins is number 10 Peesi Kepu
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Eli Daunt
    2nd Row for Dolphins is number 11 Lleyton Finau
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Simon Pratt
    2nd Row for Dolphins is number 24 Rece Hansen
  • Lock for Tigers is number 13 Trent Manihera-Paul
    Lock for Dolphins is number 13 Chayse Cavanagh

Interchange

  • Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Brock ASHTON
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 9 Kyle Barnwell
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 15 Jordan Penquitt
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 14 Cody Byrne
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Izaac Skyring
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 15 Jesse Tu'inukuafe
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Shaquille McLeod
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 22 Logan Cox

Match Officials

  • Referee: Dylan Cassidy
  • Touch Judge: Nikolaas In'thout
  • Touch Judge: Matt Colclough

Last updated:

Brisbane Tigers coach: Mark Gliddon

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Scott Murray

Match officials: Dylan Cassidy, Nik Inthout, Matt Colclough

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Blake Wilson
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Ben Farr
  • Winger for Falcons is number 2 Gian Largiader
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Kurtis Farr
  • Centre for Falcons is number 3 Kane Jackson
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard
  • Centre for Falcons is number 4 Zachariah Miles
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Sebastian Winters-Chang
  • Winger for Falcons is number 5 Pat McGinn
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Tom Farr
  • Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Lucas Bell
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Braden Whittaker
  • Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Jaiden Zanchetta
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Will Parslow

Forwards

  • Prop for Falcons is number 10 Zacari Short
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Jacob Sturt-Tobin
  • Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Jai Smoothy
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Harrison Graham
  • Prop for Falcons is number 18 Kaleb Sutton
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Malachi Retchford
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Jack Aiken
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Kobe Martin
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Jake Zammit
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Isaac Carpenter
  • Lock for Falcons is number 13 Matthew Baker
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 13 Alec MacDonald

Interchange

  • Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Nick Ellems
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Jackson Rohweder
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Leyton Ey
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Nathan Ward
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 16 Kaleb Carson
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Riley Boaza
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Samuel Pinomi
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 Caius Faatili

Match Officials

  • Referee: Marcus Fitzgerald
  • Touch Judge: Jake Stanton
  • Touch Judge: Lachlan Sutton

Last updated:

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Jamie Vogler

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Michael Dobson

Match officials: Marcus Fitzgerald, Jake Stanton, Lachlan Sutton

QRL Match Review charges - Round 6 - Intrust Super Cup, Round 5 BHP Premiership, Round 4 Hastings Deering Colts