You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zak Taibi Profile Image

Zak Taibi

Winger

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
18 April 1998
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
-
Age:
24
Nickname:
Taibs
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
23 May 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Springwood Tigers

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
28

Defence

Tackles Made
3
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93
Total Running Metres
187

Fantasy

Total Points
35
Average Points
17.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 WM Seagulls Lost 22 - 32 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 22 1 13 1 1 68 - -
12 Blackhawks Lost 30 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - 1 4 39 1 15 2 - 118 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 5 1 3 1 20% 3 - 12 - - 3 55 22 9 70.97% 496 99.00 73 118 23.6
Tigers 2022 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 1 28 3 1 75.00% 187 93.00 - 35 17.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 2022 7 1 5 1 14% 3 - 12 - - 4 83 25 10 71.43% 684 85.00 73 153 21.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS