You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hayden Schwass Profile Image

Hayden Schwass

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
25 July 1995
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Southport, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Schwassy
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
16 August 2015
Opposition:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Round:
23

Career

Appearances
156
Tries
32

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
290
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
913

Fantasy

Total Points
454
Average Points
50.4

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Devils Lost 12 - 25 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - - 17 1 5 35 1 47 47 -
2 Blackhawks Won 30 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 1 30 - 8 32 - 86 86 -
3 Seagulls Won 12 - 38 2nd Row 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 6 97 - 19 24 2 209 206 -
4 Capras Lost 30 - 24 2nd Row 80 2 - - - 8 - - 2 3 42 - 14 27 2 105 93 -
5 Jets Won 18 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - - 37 1 8 32 3 60 60 -
6 Magpies Won 34 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 1 48 - 9 38 6 90 90 -
7 Hunters Won 48 - 24 2nd Row 80 2 - - - 8 4 - 1 5 21 - 12 30 3 92 88 -
8 Falcons Won 17 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - - 65 1 14 34 1 146 146 -
9 Cutters Won 12 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 2 33 - 8 38 - 74 74 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 2 1 1 - 50% 3 - - - 12 - - 3 - 53 4 90.05% 216 108.00 - 121 60.5
Bears 2016 25 19 5 1 76% 4 - - - 16 - - 5 5 798 89 89.97% 1,925 77.00 56 971 38.8
Bears 2017 14 7 7 - 50% - - - - - 10 0.74 1 7 430 48 89.96% 1,223 87.00 11 479 34.2
Bears 2018 25 16 9 - 64% 6 - - - 24 - - 4 17 746 81 90.21% 2,709 108.00 40 1,095 43.8
Bears 2019 25 19 6 - 76% 3 - - - 12 9 0.37 3 6 708 51 93.28% 1,928 77.00 41 900 36.0
Bears 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 27 1 96.43% 82 82.00 - 34 34.0
Bears 2021 15 11 4 - 73% 3 - - - 12 - - 5 2 446 40 91.77% 1,347 89.00 43 648 43.2
Bears 2022 21 15 5 1 71% 5 - - - 20 29 1.38 6 9 579 53 91.61% 1,786 85.00 57 839 40.0
Bears 2023 19 14 4 1 74% 3 - - - 12 36 1.91 2 12 534 40 93.03% 1,453 76.00 108 727 38.3
Bears 2024 9 7 2 - 78% 5 - - - 20 4 0.43 3 3 290 18 94.16% 913 101.00 - 454 50.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 2024 156 110 43 3 71% 32 - - - 128 89 0.56 32 61 4,611 425 91.56% 13,586 85.00 359 6,267 40.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners