You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tristan Powell Profile Image

Tristan Powell

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
09 February 2001
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Hervey Bay, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
Powelly
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
17 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
9.7
Post Contact Metres
317.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
143
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
123
Total Running Metres
861

Fantasy

Total Points
262
Average Points
37.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 26 Interchange 35 - - - - - 3 30 - 8 13 - 82 47 34
2 Blackhawks Won 22 - 26 Prop 61 1 - 4 - 1 5 83 - 19 27 1 180 164 -
3 Dolphins Won 18 - 6 Prop 51 - - - - - 1 63 - 15 20 2 174 110 64
4 Seagulls Lost 18 - 32 Prop 48 - - - - 1 2 39 - 15 20 1 133 114 18
5 Hunters Won 34 - 0 Prop 52 1 - 4 - 1 3 42 - 17 19 2 106 94 -
7 Magpies Won 16 - 38 Prop 58 - - - - - 2 44 - 12 29 1 116 110 -
8 Cutters Won 28 - 8 Prop 27 - - - - - 1 16 - 8 15 - 68 36 32

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bears 2022 7 6 1 - 86% 2 - 8 17 317 - 143 7 861 123.00 150 262 37.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2021 2022 7 6 1 - 86% 2 - 8 17 317 - 143 7 861 86.00 150 262 37.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS