You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Hubner Profile Image

Lachlan Hubner

Lock

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
03 January 2000
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Hubby
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
6

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
7.9
Post Contact Metres
240.2

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
219
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
76
Total Running Metres
610

Fantasy

Total Points
333
Average Points
41.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 22 - 24 Interchange 59 1 - 4 - 1 1 33 2 16 22 3 103 85 -
2 Hunters Won 26 - 16 Interchange 51 - - - - - 1 14 1 38 29 1 46 23 -
3 Jets Won 12 - 32 Interchange 42 1 - 4 - 1 4 41 1 21 26 1 101 85 -
4 Cutters Won 26 - 18 Interchange 45 - - - - - 1 38 - 13 28 2 77 77 -
5 Tigers Lost 28 - 14 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 17 1 9 27 1 35 35 -
7 Pride Won 34 - 10 Interchange 59 - - - - - 2 26 - 9 28 3 69 59 10
8 Devils Lost 17 - 12 Interchange 43 - - - - - 2 37 - 11 19 1 93 90 -
9 Bears Lost 22 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 34 - 14 40 - 82 82 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 16 1 14 1 6% 4 - 16 12 0.74 20 408 2 619 55 1,118 69.00 34 731 45.7
Capras 2022 8 5 3 - 62% 2 - 8 - - 12 240 5 219 12 610 76.00 10 333 41.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 2022 24 6 17 1 25% 6 - 24 12 0.50 32 648 7 838 67 1,729 72.00 44 1,064 44.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS