You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Blake Moore Profile Image

Blake Moore

Fullback

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
11 November 1999
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Moorey
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
15 June 2019
Opposition:
Souths Logan Magpies
Round:
14

Career

Appearances
63
Tries
10

2023 Season

Appearances
23

Scoring

Tries
7
Goals
18

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
23
Line Breaks
11
Tackle Breaks
61

Passing

Receipts
706

Defence

Tackles Made
150
Missed Tackles
43
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
124
Total Running Metres
2857

Fantasy

Total Points
828
Average Points
36

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 23 - 22 Interchange 23 - - - - - - - 1 11 - 6 15 6 35 35 -
2 Blackhawks Won 22 - 30 Fullback 80 - 2 4 16 - 4 - 1 6 1 44 5 - 78 - 33
3 Pride Won 24 - 4 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 - 4 46 2 30 2 1 145 - 81
4 Cutters Won 26 - 38 Fullback 80 - 1 2 - - 1 - 3 35 - 36 7 - 110 - 34
5 Devils Won 0 - 34 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 - 3 20 - 20 3 1 73 - 9
7 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 16 Fullback 80 1 - 4 16 1 - 3 4 33 1 26 6 - 167 - 49
8 Bears Lost 16 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - 24 - 2 - 2 52 - 28 6 - 171 - 32
9 Dolphins Lost 20 - 36 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 1 1 49 - 28 6 2 155 - 78
10 Falcons Drawn 26 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - - - 3 - 3 44 - 41 6 1 132 - 30
11 Devils Won 36 - 25 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 - 4 36 - 38 9 2 136 - 65
12 Tigers Lost 20 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 1 8 48 1 39 3 1 153 - 59
13 Seagulls Lost 42 - 18 Fullback 80 - 2 4 31 - 1 - 2 24 1 36 6 1 103 10 47
14 Pride Drawn 12 - 12 Fullback 80 - 1 2 - - 1 - 2 26 - 47 9 2 207 9 141
15 Cutters Won 30 - 22 Fullback 80 - 3 6 - - 1 - - 45 - 27 8 1 145 - 57
16 Hunters Lost 14 - 8 Fullback 80 - - - 26 - - - - 30 1 28 3 3 94 - 36
18 Jets Won 6 - 46 Fullback 80 3 1 14 22 1 1 2 7 30 - 39 13 - 142 - 39
19 Clydesdales Won 10 - 26 Fullback 80 1 2 8 - - 2 1 4 41 - 36 10 - 159 - 43
20 Blackhawks Won 44 - 22 Fullback 68 - 2 4 24 - - 1 4 22 1 23 5 - 109 - 52
21 Dolphins Lost 32 - 26 Fullback 80 - 1 2 14 - 1 - 2 23 - 32 3 8 96 - 22
22 Magpies Won 18 - 14 Fullback 80 - 2 4 14 1 1 - 2 23 - 25 8 5 96 12 28
23 Bears Lost 38 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - 21 - - - - 18 - 32 3 4 87 - 9
24 Falcons Won 38 - 10 Fullback 62 2 1 10 - - 1 2 3 9 - 21 7 - 131 - 16
25 Tigers Lost 14 - 6 Fullback 80 - - - 36 - - - 1 52 - 24 7 5 122 - 43

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 5 - 4 1 - 1 - 4 181 36.16 - - 2 2 94 103 11 85.54% 142 28.42 3 141 28.2
Capras 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 59 59.00 - - - - 27 18 7 58.10% 44 44.00 - 11 11.0
Capras 2021 14 1 11 2 7% 1 6 16 172 12.30 85.71% - 4 1 299 102 20 83.61% 898 64.00 317 252 18.0
Capras 2022 20 12 7 1 60% 1 14 32 362 18.09 66.67% 3 12 1 581 145 36 80.11% 2,118 105.00 679 565 28.2
Capras 2023 23 13 8 2 57% 7 18 64 244 10.61 75.00% 3 23 11 706 150 43 77.72% 2,857 124.00 1,014 828 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 2023 63 26 31 6 41% 10 38 116 1,018 15.90 73.08% 6 41 15 1,707 517 116 81.67% 6,072 94.00 2,010 1,795 28.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners