You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Madden Profile Image

Jack Madden

Halfback

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
16 June 1993
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
30
Nickname:
Maddog
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
Papua New Guinea Hunters
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Duaringa Bulldogs, Yeppoon Seagulls

Career

Appearances
124
Tries
15

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
83.4

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
292

Defence

Tackles Made
148
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
45
Total Running Metres
405

Fantasy

Total Points
187
Average Points
20.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Clydesdales Won 10 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - - - 143 - - - - - 41 23 2 28 - -
2 Hunters Won 38 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - - - 79 1 - 1 6 1 32 13 4 46 - -
3 Cutters Lost 26 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - - - 69 - - - - - 37 20 4 60 - -
4 Bears Won 30 - 24 Halfback 80 1 - - - 4 85 - - - 20 - 25 19 3 50 22 -
5 Devils Lost 38 - 8 Halfback 66 - - - - - 64 - - - 2 - 22 9 2 46 - -
6 Tigers Drawn 12 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - - - 148 - - - - - 39 25 1 26 - -
7 Falcons Lost 14 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - - - 23 - - - 9 - 24 14 3 36 - -
8 Magpies Lost 10 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - - - 60 - - 1 4 - 28 14 5 52 - -
9 Dolphins Won 6 - 20 Halfback 80 1 - - - 4 80 - - 1 1 - 44 11 2 58 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2017 22 4 17 1 18% 2 - - - 8 3,878 176.28 - 1 7 7 847 416 68 85.95% 903 41.00 - 654 29.7
Capras 2018 9 3 6 - 33% 2 - - - 8 1,718 190.93 - 2 2 4 361 114 25 82.01% 326 36.00 - 226 25.1
Capras 2019 23 1 21 1 4% 3 - - - 12 4,796 208.51 - 10 6 6 957 363 58 86.22% 1,320 57.00 11 684 29.7
Capras 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 192 191.70 - - - 1 52 13 2 86.67% 65 65.00 - 26 26.0
Capras 2021 17 1 14 2 6% 5 - 1 - 21 3,117 183.36 - 7 5 8 897 267 35 88.41% 1,060 62.00 15 618 36.4
Capras 2022 20 12 7 1 60% 1 - - - 4 3,804 190.23 - 7 16 7 908 337 48 87.53% 1,345 67.00 - 632 31.6
Capras 2023 23 13 8 2 57% - - - - - 4,217 183.33 - 7 8 10 919 355 59 85.75% 1,356 58.00 8 606 26.4
Capras 2024 9 4 4 1 44% 2 - - - 8 751 83.44 - - 1 1 292 148 26 85.06% 405 45.00 - 187 20.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2017 2024 124 38 78 8 31% 15 - 1 - 61 22,473 181.24 - 34 45 44 5,233 2,013 321 86.25% 6,782 54.00 35 3,633 29.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners