You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zev John Profile Image

Zev John

Prop

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
14 June 1998
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Togoba, PNG
Age:
25
Nickname:
Kunka
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
13 April 2019
Opposition:
Townsville Blackhawks
Round:
6
Previous Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
39
Tries
2

2023 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
7.8
Post Contact Metres
586.7

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
312
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
83
Total Running Metres
1495

Fantasy

Total Points
381
Average Points
21.2

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 23 - 22 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - 1 43 1 12 19 7 102 102 -
2 Blackhawks Won 22 - 30 Interchange 32 - - - - - - - - 18 - 7 11 1 79 79 -
3 Pride Won 24 - 4 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - 1 41 - 8 11 - 91 91 -
4 Cutters Won 26 - 38 2nd Row 48 - - - - - - - - 28 - 6 12 4 70 58 11
7 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 16 Interchange 52 - - - - - - - - 6 1 4 26 4 31 31 -
8 Bears Lost 16 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 34 1 8 34 12 70 62 -
9 Dolphins Lost 20 - 36 Interchange 54 - - - - - - - - 42 1 12 20 7 89 89 -
10 Falcons Drawn 26 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 62 - 14 23 11 140 140 -
11 Devils Won 36 - 25 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 38 - 9 36 6 106 106 -
12 Tigers Lost 20 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 63 - 12 25 5 132 132 -
13 Seagulls Lost 42 - 18 2nd Row 14 - - - - - - - 1 8 - 3 4 - 29 29 -
18 Jets Won 6 - 46 Interchange 66 - - - - - - - 1 44 1 9 20 1 91 91 -
19 Clydesdales Won 10 - 26 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - - 31 - 9 5 3 72 69 -
20 Blackhawks Won 44 - 22 Interchange 5 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 3 - - -
22 Magpies Won 18 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 3 39 1 10 32 10 123 123 -
23 Bears Lost 38 - 12 2nd Row 51 - - - - - - - - 8 1 4 13 4 31 27 -
24 Falcons Won 38 - 10 Interchange 34 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 34 1 11 4 1 107 107 -
25 Tigers Lost 14 - 6 Interchange 36 - - - - - - - 2 46 1 10 16 5 124 118 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 1 52 2 41 5 83.33% 167 55.87 38 55 18.3
Capras 2022 18 12 5 1 67% 1 - - - 4 21 457 11 204 43 82.59% 1,141 63.00 146 335 18.6
Capras 2023 18 11 6 1 61% 1 - - - 4 17 587 9 312 84 78.79% 1,495 83.00 17 381 21.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 1 52 2 41 5 89.13% 167 55.00 38 55 18.3
Capras 2022 2023 36 23 11 2 64% 2 - - - 8 38 1,044 20 516 127 80.25% 2,636 71.00 164 716 19.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners