You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brett Greinke Profile Image

Brett Greinke

Prop

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
03 March 1994
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Australia
Age:
30
Nickname:
Gronk
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Norths Devils, Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
88
Tries
12

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
5.2
Post Contact Metres
74.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
84
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
50
Total Running Metres
253

Fantasy

Total Points
108
Average Points
21.6

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Bears Lost 18 - 28 Prop 31 - - - - - - - - 27 - 7 9 1 56 56 -
6 Seagulls Lost 12 - 38 Interchange 20 - - - - - - - - 5 - 5 15 1 33 23 10
8 Pride Lost 12 - 56 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - - 6 - 5 15 1 14 10 -
9 WM Seagulls Lost 40 - 8 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - - 13 - 7 14 1 41 41 -
10 Hunters Lost 36 - 18 Interchange 54 - - - - - - 1 1 24 - 10 31 - 107 96 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2015 18 6 11 1 33% 5 - - - 20 - - 27 662 4 465 27 91.02% 1,629 90.00 22 701 38.9
Devils 2016 8 3 4 1 38% 2 - - - 8 16 2.01 13 349 4 212 7 96.80% 853 106.00 32 331 41.4
Tigers 2018 22 12 10 - 55% 4 - - - 16 - - 43 940 2 509 31 94.26% 2,645 120.00 453 831 37.8
Tigers 2019 17 8 9 - 47% 1 - - - 4 - - 17 447 1 309 13 95.96% 1,396 82.00 291 438 25.8
Tigers 2021 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - - - 1 62 - 56 2 96.55% 177 44.00 10 66 16.5
Tigers 2022 8 4 4 - 50% - - - - - - - 4 148 - 70 4 94.59% 456 57.00 147 107 13.4
Jets 2023 6 - 6 - - - - - - - - - 4 166 - 84 4 95.45% 480 80.00 171 135 22.5
Jets 2024 5 - 5 - - - - - - - - - 1 74 - 84 4 95.45% 253 50.00 21 108 21.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2015 2016 26 9 15 2 35% 7 - - - 28 16 0.62 40 1,011 8 677 34 95.22% 2,483 95.00 55 1,030 39.6
Tigers 2018 2022 51 25 26 - 49% 5 - - - 20 - - 65 1,597 3 944 50 94.97% 4,675 91.00 903 1,442 28.3
Jets 2023 2024 11 - 11 - - - - - - - - - 5 240 - 168 8 95.45% 734 66.00 192 243 22.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners