You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joshua James Profile Image

Joshua James

Halfback

Dolphins

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
19 April 2001
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
JJ
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
25 July 2021
Opposition:
Tweed Seagulls
Round:
12
Previous Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
27

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
221
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
8
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
325

Defence

Tackles Made
165
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
31
Total Running Metres
314

Fantasy

Total Points
413
Average Points
41.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 28 - 16 Halfback 80 1 - - - 4 387 1 - 1 2 15 - 40 17 3 51 - 14
2 Devils Won 16 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - - - 300 2 2 - - 22 - 37 19 2 46 - -
3 WM Seagulls Lost 22 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - 2 - - 4 216 1 - - - 15 - 32 19 1 47 - 7
4 Jets Won 32 - 40 Halfback 80 - 6 - - 12 74 - 1 - - - - 20 13 2 - - -
5 Pride Won 30 - 22 Halfback 80 - 5 - - 10 326 - 1 - 1 12 - 39 17 1 25 - -
6 Hunters Won 20 - 39 Halfback 80 1 5 1 - 15 289 - 1 1 4 9 1 43 11 - 42 - 11
7 Blackhawks Lost 28 - 20 Halfback 80 - 2 - - 4 265 - 1 - - 3 1 35 16 - 19 - -
8 Clydesdales Lost 32 - 30 Halfback 80 - 5 - - 10 70 - 1 - - - - 29 21 4 6 - -
9 Capras Lost 6 - 20 Halfback 17 - - - - - 24 - - - - - - 4 6 1 - - -
11 Bears Won 13 - 4 Halfback 80 - 2 1 - 5 259 - 1 - - 25 - 46 26 2 73 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2021 6 4 1 1 67% - - 1 - 1 1,492 248.58 - 1 4 1 157 78 9 89.66% 298 49.00 8 201 33.5
Magpies 2022 1 - 1 - - - 3 - - 6 216 216.50 75.00% - 1 - 37 22 2 91.67% 36 36.00 - 41 41.0
Dolphins 2024 10 6 4 - 60% 2 27 2 - 64 2,210 220.96 84.38% 4 8 2 325 165 16 91.16% 314 31.00 33 413 41.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2021 2022 7 4 2 1 57% - 3 1 - 7 1,708 213.50 75.00% 1 5 1 194 100 11 90.09% 335 41.00 8 242 34.6
Dolphins 2024 2024 10 6 4 - 60% 2 27 2 - 64 2,210 220.96 84.38% 4 8 2 325 165 16 91.16% 314 31.00 33 413 41.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners