You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kobe Tararo Profile Image

Kobe Tararo

2nd Row

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
25 November 1998
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Kobz
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
27 May 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
47
Total Running Metres
143

Fantasy

Total Points
47
Average Points
15.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
15 Tigers Lost 22 - 18 2nd Row 66 - - - 16 - - - 27 1 11 14 6 72 72 -
16 Pride Lost 16 - 10 2nd Row 64 - - - 36 - - 1 25 - 6 19 2 45 45 -
17 Devils Lost 14 - 30 2nd Row 49 - - - - - - 2 2 - 2 13 3 25 25 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 15 3 34 17.30 - 13 6.0
Magpies 2021 11 5 5 1 45% 2 - 8 - - 1 8 270 30 941 85.00 30 347 31.6
Magpies 2022 3 - 3 - - - - - 52 17.27 - 1 46 11 143 47.00 - 47 15.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2022 16 6 9 1 38% 2 - 8 52 3.24 1 9 331 44 1,118 69.00 30 407 25.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS