You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bernard Lewis Profile Image

Bernard Lewis

Centre

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
23 October 1997
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Bernie
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
Tweed Seagulls
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
10

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
16

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
70
Total Running Metres
140

Fantasy

Total Points
43
Average Points
21.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Pride Lost 10 - 18 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 1 - 1 - 22 - 9 5 - 61 - -
4 Cutters Won 19 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 34 - 7 15 - 78 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 4 1 80.00% 107 107.00 - 15 15.0
Pride 2021 16 7 7 2 44% 6 - - - 24 113 7.08 - 1 4 187 94 22 81.03% 1,130 70.00 38 283 17.7
Pride 2022 15 5 9 1 33% 1 - - - 4 49 3.25 - 6 3 191 153 38 80.10% 1,731 115.00 18 338 22.5
Pride 2023 12 7 4 1 58% 2 - - - 8 89 7.43 - - 3 134 92 15 85.98% 1,187 98.00 - 241 20.1
Blackhawks 2024 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - - - 4 1 0.60 - - 1 16 20 - 100.00% 140 70.00 - 43 21.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2020 2023 44 19 21 4 43% 9 - - - 36 251 5.71 - 7 10 527 343 76 81.86% 4,156 94.00 56 877 19.9
Blackhawks 2024 2024 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - - - 4 1 0.60 - - 1 16 20 - 100.00% 140 70.00 - 43 21.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners