You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bree Spreadborough Profile Image

Bree Spreadborough

Winger

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
28 September 1998
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Brezza
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
10

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
23

Passing

Receipts
107

Defence

Tackles Made
60
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99
Total Running Metres
795

Fantasy

Total Points
188
Average Points
23.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Won 18 - 14 Winger 70 - - - - - 2 62 - 18 8 1 117 117 -
2 WM Seagulls Won 4 - 8 Winger 70 - - - - 1 1 41 1 13 8 2 87 87 -
3 Magpies Won 26 - 16 Winger 70 - - - 1 - - 40 1 14 5 1 110 110 -
4 Tigers Won 0 - 20 Winger 70 - - - - - 2 43 - 15 6 - 82 82 -
6 Seagulls Won 22 - 10 Winger 70 1 - 4 1 1 6 55 - 14 6 1 113 113 -
7 Bears Lost 16 - 26 Winger 70 1 - 4 - 1 8 53 - 11 10 1 114 114 -
8 WM Seagulls Won 32 - 14 Winger 70 - - - - - 2 39 - 11 12 2 83 83 -
9 Stars Lost 12 - 14 Winger 70 - - - - - 2 32 - 11 5 1 87 87 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 13 3 1 75.00% 84 84.00 31 17 17.0
Capras 2021 7 2 5 - 29% 7 - 28 - - 9 90 38 11 77.55% 809 115.00 - 226 32.3
Capras 2022 8 6 2 - 75% 2 - 8 - 2 3 107 60 9 86.96% 795 99.00 - 188 23.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2020 2022 16 9 7 - 56% 10 - 40 - 2 12 210 101 21 82.79% 1,690 105.00 31 431 26.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS