You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Makenzie Weale Profile Image

Makenzie Weale

Prop

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
26 June 2002
Weight:
76 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
Maka
Debut Club:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens, Mackay Cutters Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
7

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
15.3
Post Contact Metres
198.6

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
70
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
153
Total Running Metres
459

Fantasy

Total Points
119
Average Points
39.7

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Tigers Won 30 - 24 Prop 50 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 23 2 10 18 2 85 85 -
3 Magpies Won 36 - 24 Prop 63 - - - - - - - - 84 1 22 22 4 193 193 -
4 WM Seagulls Lost 18 - 16 Prop 66 - - - - - - - 1 91 1 18 30 1 181 181 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 15 - 14 6 60.90% 40 40.00 - 6 6.0
Panthers 2021 7 3 4 - 43% 4 - - - 16 20 332 2 101 14 87.83% 789 112.00 - 256 36.6
Panthers 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - 13 389 5 123 10 92.48% 819 136.00 - 212 35.3
Cutters 2023 8 5 3 - 62% 2 - - - 8 14 414 7 144 11 92.90% 971 121.00 - 259 32.4
Devils 2024 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - - - 4 3 199 4 70 7 90.91% 459 153.00 - 119 39.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 2022 14 6 8 - 43% 4 - - - 16 33 735 7 238 30 88.81% 1,648 117.00 - 474 33.9
Cutters 2023 2023 8 5 3 - 62% 2 - - - 8 14 414 7 144 11 92.90% 971 121.00 - 259 32.4
Devils 2024 2024 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - - - 4 3 199 4 70 7 90.91% 459 153.00 - 119 39.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners