You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hannah Larsson Profile Image

Hannah Larsson

Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
27 January 2003
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
-
Age:
19
Nickname:
Frank
Debut Club:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Date:
10 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
10
Average Hit Ups
6.7
Post Contact Metres
164.1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
119
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58
Total Running Metres
348

Fantasy

Total Points
158
Average Points
26.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Bears Lost 31 - 10 2nd Row 30 - - - - - - 7 - 4 15 1 17 17 -
3 Tigers Won 18 - 0 2nd Row 64 1 - 4 - 1 2 25 - 8 17 - 62 62 -
4 Seagulls Won 20 - 8 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 2 38 2 10 20 3 75 75 -
5 Magpies Lost 28 - 18 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 4 37 - 14 28 1 75 75 -
6 Stars Lost 4 - 24 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 1 24 - 7 18 2 69 69 -
7 WM Seagulls Lost 10 - 16 2nd Row 70 - - - - - 1 33 - 7 21 1 48 48 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 7 3 4 - 43% - - - 2 86 - 112 13 268 38.00 - 112 16.0
Panthers 2022 6 2 4 - 33% 1 - 4 10 164 2 119 8 348 58.00 - 158 26.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2021 2022 13 5 8 - 38% 1 - 4 12 250 2 231 21 616 47.00 - 270 20.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS