You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Keeley Davis Profile Image

Keeley Davis

Hooker

Clydesdales

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
05 July 2000
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Keels
Debut Club:
Western Clydesdales Womens
Date:
09 March 2024
Opposition:
Central Queensland Capras Womens
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
12.4

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
182

Defence

Tackles Made
66
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65
Total Running Metres
260

Fantasy

Total Points
132
Average Points
33

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Won 22 - 18 Interchange 40 1 - - - 4 6 - 2 7 40 - 33 13 1 72 72 -
2 Bears Lost 14 - 18 Lock 70 - - - - - - 1 - 1 17 - 54 20 4 55 55 -
3 Falcons Won 28 - 4 Lock 70 1 - - - 4 44 - 1 3 25 - 47 22 1 96 96 -
4 Tigers Drawn 20 - 20 Lock 55 - - - - - - - - 2 21 1 48 11 2 36 36 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Clydesdales 2024 4 2 1 1 50% 2 - - - 8 50 12.43 - - 1 1 182 66 8 89.19% 260 65.00 - 132 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Clydesdales 2024 2024 4 2 1 1 50% 2 - - - 8 50 12.43 - - 1 1 182 66 8 89.19% 260 65.00 - 132 33.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners