You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cameron Munster Profile Image

Cameron Munster

Five-Eighth

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
13 September 1994
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Munny
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
12 July 2017
Opposition:
New South Wales
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Norths Knights
Biography:

Another under an injury cloud, Munster hasn't played since round nine due to a foot injury but has been declared available by Storm medicos. Produced one of Origin's great performances in last year's decider to seal a stunning Queensland upset series win.

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
240.8

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
153

Defence

Tackles Made
60
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81
Total Running Metres
244

Fantasy

Total Points
129
Average Points
43

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Lost 6 - 50 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 265 1 - - 1 18 2 55 22 5 69 - -
2 Blues Lost 0 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 184 1 - 1 4 26 1 48 23 7 117 - 1
3 Blues Won 18 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 273 - - - - 15 1 50 15 2 57 - 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - 139 138.70 - 1 2 2 40 21 - 148 148.40 4 79 79.0
Maroons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 474 158.03 - 3 - 5 153 71 16 335 111.87 - 133 44.0
Maroons 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 389 129.63 - 2 - 3 131 44 9 420 140.00 68 158 52.7
Maroons 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 914 304.73 - 1 1 3 125 39 8 227 75.00 - 130 43.3
Maroons 2021 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 722 240.83 - 2 - 4 153 60 14 244 81.00 9 129 43.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2017 2021 13 6 7 - 46% 1 - 4 2,638 202.95 - 9 3 17 602 235 47 1,378 106.00 82 629 48.4

Latest

Team Mates