You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Patrick Carrigan Profile Image

Patrick Carrigan

Lock

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
01 January 1998
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Patty
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
08 June 2022
Opposition:
New South Wales
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
14
Post Contact Metres
65.5

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
40
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
164
Total Running Metres
164

Fantasy

Total Points
52
Average Points
52

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Won 10 - 38 Lock 60 - - - - - - - 3 66 - 18 40 4 164 143 13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 6 172 4 124 5 96.12% 416 138.00 - 188 62.7
Maroons 2023 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 7 155 1 104 8 92.86% 408 136.00 - 148 49.3
Maroons 2024 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 3 66 - 40 4 90.91% 164 164.00 13 52 52.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2022 2024 7 5 2 - 71% - - - - - 16 393 5 268 17 94.04% 990 141.00 13 388 55.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners