You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daly Cherry-Evans Profile Image

Daly Cherry-Evans

Halfback

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
20 February 1989
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Redcliffe, QLD
Age:
32
Nickname:
Chez
Debut Club:
Queensland
Date:
26 June 2013
Opposition:
New South Wales
Round:
-
Biography:

The Queensland captain was as inspirational as his halves partner last year and has found his best form with Manly of late. Trails only Cleary this year for kick metres with 4674 in 12 games and leads all comers for 40/20 kicks with three this season.

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
292.5
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
148

Defence

Tackles Made
74
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
66
Total Running Metres
200

Fantasy

Total Points
149
Average Points
49.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Blues Lost 6 - 50 Halfback 80 - - - 201 - - - 3 12 - 53 12 3 78 - -
2 Blues Lost 0 - 26 Halfback 80 - - - 368 - - - 3 14 - 48 31 3 65 - -
3 Blues Won 18 - 20 Halfback 80 - 2 4 308 1 - - 1 14 1 47 31 2 56 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2013 2 2 - - 100% - - - 11 5.70 - 1 - - 17 38 2 69 34.80 10 1 -
Maroons 2014 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 522 173.93 - 1 1 2 75 63 - 211 70.53 - 126 42.0
Maroons 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - 155 155.30 - - 1 1 25 30 3 40 40.00 - 50 50.0
Maroons 2018 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 226 226.20 - 3 - - 58 21 4 70 70.10 - 48 48.0
Maroons 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 881 293.67 - - 1 5 142 83 7 127 42.00 3 148 49.3
Maroons 2020 3 2 1 - 67% - 3 6 631 210.20 75.00% - 1 3 175 79 3 317 105.00 9 178 59.3
Maroons 2021 3 1 2 - 33% - 2 4 877 292.47 100.00% 1 - 1 148 74 8 200 66.00 - 149 49.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2013 2021 16 8 8 - 50% 1 5 14 3,304 206.48 83.33% 6 4 12 640 388 27 1,037 64.00 24 750 46.9

Latest

Team Mates