You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Emily Bass Profile Image

Emily Bass

Winger

QLD Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
161 cm
Date of Birth:
01 October 1998
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Bassy
Debut Club:
Queensland Women
Date:
24 June 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
8

Defence

Tackles Made
4
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
57
Total Running Metres
57

Fantasy

Total Points
11
Average Points
11

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW Women Lost 20 - 14 Winger 70 - - - - - - 18 - 8 4 - 57 - 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 8 4 - 100.00% 57 57.00 4 11 11.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Maroons 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 8 4 - 100.00% 57 57.00 4 11 11.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS