You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shannon Mato Profile Image

Shannon Mato

Prop

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
21 August 1998
Weight:
82 kg
Birthplace:
Whangerei, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Pumba
Debut Club:
Queensland Women
Date:
13 November 2020
Opposition:
New South Wales Women
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2023 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
13.5
Post Contact Metres
103.2

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
33
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
123
Total Running Metres
246

Fantasy

Total Points
48
Average Points
24

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sky Blues Won 10 - 18 Prop 34 - - - - - - - 1 35 1 13 17 1 88 82 -
2 Sky Blues Lost 14 - 18 Prop 44 - - - - - - - 1 68 - 19 16 4 158 158 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 46 - 17 5 77.30% 124 124.00 19 15 15.0
Maroons 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 47 - 24 1 96.00% 104 104.00 - 28 28.0
Maroons 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 46 - 23 3 88.46% 88 88.00 - 23 23.0
Maroons 2023 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 2 103 1 33 5 86.84% 246 123.00 - 48 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2020 2023 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - 3 242 1 96 14 87.27% 548 109.00 19 111 22.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners