You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sophie Holyman Profile Image

Sophie Holyman

Prop

Maroons

Player Bio

Height:
171 cm
Date of Birth:
18 November 1997
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Chewy
Debut Club:
Queensland Women
Date:
01 June 2023
Opposition:
New South Wales Women
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2023 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
5
Post Contact Metres
40.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49
Total Running Metres
98

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
17

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sky Blues Won 10 - 18 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 11 - 5 10 1 30 26 4
2 Sky Blues Lost 14 - 18 Interchange 23 - - - - - 1 30 - 7 17 1 67 55 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2023 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 1 41 - 27 2 93.10% 98 49.00 17 34 17.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Maroons 2023 2023 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 1 41 - 27 2 93.10% 98 49.00 17 34 17.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners