Intrust Super Cup teams round 8:

CQ Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Marley Browne Oval on Thursday, April 17 – 8pm

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Marlon Doak 3. Marco Delapena 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Mark Johnstone 7. Duncan Paia’Aua 8. Arlin Paki 9. Tom McKenzie 10. Peter Gallen 11. Mitch Zornig 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Theeran Pearson 15. John Clayton 17. Matt Mizzi 21. Andrew Dale 18. Hughie Stanley 

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Buckett 4. Jason Moon 5. Mitchell Krause 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. David Stagg 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Graham Clark 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #CQCvWYN                 

Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, April 19 – 5pm                       

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Tautalatasi Tasi 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Tariki Peneha 17. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell

Coach: Shane Walker and Ben Walker

Northern Pride

1. Javid Bowen 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Davin Crampton 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 20. Ricky Thorby 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Ben Spina 14. Cameron King 15. Blake Leary 16. Jack Svendsen 17. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 19. Ryan Ghietti 21. Latu Fifita  

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #JETSvPRIDE

Mackay Cutters v Redcliffe Dolphins at Stadium Mackay on Saturday, April 19 – 6pm       

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Zac Santo 3. Tyson Martin (c) 4. James Uhatafe 5. Chris Ulugia 6. Brent Warr 7. Tom Rouse 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Jason Schirnack 11. John Asiata 12. Chris Gesch 13. Kelvin Nielsen 14. Aleki Falepaini 15. Ryan Kinlyside 16. Karl Davies 17. Mitch Day 18. Doug Hewitt 19. Rohan Ahern 

Coach: Kim Williams

Redcliffe Dolphins

21. Stewart Mills 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield   (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8. Jon Green (c) 9. Tom Rowles 10. David Hala 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Joe Bradley 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Tui Samoa 15. Nick Ritter 16. Martin Cordwell 17. Harley Aiono 

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #MCvPHINS

Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears at Langlands Park on Sunday, April 20 – 2pm

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Shane Neumann 4. Donald Malone 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Troy Giess 12. Dane Hogan 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Foisa Peni 16. Matthew Lodge 17. Joel Romelo 

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Siuatonga Likiliki 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Khan Ahwang 5. Steve Michaels 6. Matt Beddow 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Keating 10. Mark Ioane 11. Jesse Malcolm 12. Louis Fanene (c) 13. Kyle McConnell 14. Nafe Seluini 15. James Dunley 16. Chris Kitching 17. Nick Harrold 18. Matt Bell

Coach: Carl Briggs

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #TIGESvBEARS

Sunshine Coast Falcons v PNG Hunters at Stockland Stadium on Sunday, April 20 – 2pm* 

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Rueben Baillie 6. Brett Doherty 7. Jay Lobwein 8. Mboya Adams 9. Matt Gilliman 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Brenton Stonier 14. Luke Blumke 15. Beau Walker 16. James Leavai 17. Stephen Tunnicliffe

Coach: Ivan Henjak

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Albert Patak 5. George Benson 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Gonzela Urakusie 11. David Loko 12. Sebastian Pandia 13.Dion Aiye 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu'u 17. Brandy Peter 18. Adam Korave 19. Edward Goma 20. Esau Siune

Coach:  Michael Marum                                               

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SCFvPNG

Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies at Bishop Park on Sunday, April 20 – 3pm        

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Rogan Dean 3. Tristan Lumley 4. Dylan Galloway 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Sam Foster 8. Jamie Muller 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb (c) 13. James Sharkie 14. Byron Creighton 15. Patrick McPherson 16. James Geurtjens 18. Dean Sheppard 19. Zach Koitka

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Luke Archer 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Max Dudley 4. Grant Cooke 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Zac Lemberg 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Shane Duck 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Mitch Cronin 15. Leon Panapa 16. Darcy Wright 17. Rez Phillips 18. Johnny Vuetibau

Coach: Josh Hannay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #DEVILSvSLM