Cutters & Tigers scrum - Intrust Super Cup Round 14 - Easts Tigers V Mackay Cutters at Langlands Park, Coorparoo. 2.00pm Sunday June 1, 2014.  PHOTO: Scott Davis - SMP IMAGES

Intrust Super Cup teams rd15

Intrust Super Cup teams round 15

PNG Hunters v Redcliffe Dolphins at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Saturday, June 7 - 2.30pm

PNG Hunters

1. Albert Patak 2. Garry Lo 3. Noel Zemming 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Edward Goma 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. George Benson 12. David Loko 13. Adam Korave 14. Dion Aiye 15. Willie Minoga 16. Lawrence Tu’u 17. Adex Wera 18. Sebastian Pandia 19. Buiku Tiger Emere 20. Brandy Peter

Coach: Michael Marum

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Paul Byrnes 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Nick Ritter 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Adrian Davis 8. David Hala 9. Cameron Cullen 10. Jon Green (c) 11. Sarafu Fatiaki 12. Joe Bradley 13. James Ackerman 14. Tui Samoa 15. Constantine Mika 16. Jared Cherry 17. Martin Cordwell 18. Tom Geraghty

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PNGvPHINS

Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, June 7 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Tariki Peneha 18. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell              

Coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Dimitri Pelo 4. Steve Michaels 5. Anthony Don 6. Matt Keating 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Mark Ioane 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Matt Bell 11. James Dunley 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Matt Beddow 15. Siuatonga Likiliki 16. Chris Kitching 17. Nick Harrold 18. Louis Fanene 

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #JETSvBEARS

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Northern Pride at Stockland Stadium on Saturday, June 7 - 6pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Callum Klein 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Rueben Baillie 5. Kyle Van Klaveren 6. Brett Doherty 7. David Oakes 8. Mboya Adams 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tom Murphy 14. James Leavai 15. Matt Gilliman 16. Denman Ah-You 17. Matthew Saunima'a 

Coach: Glen Dreger

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 20. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin Castellaro 4. Javid Bowen 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Blake Leary 12. Jack Svendsen 13. Davin Crampton 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Tyrone McCarthy 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Joel Riethmuller 21. Ricky Thorby 19. Jordon Biondi-Odo 

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SCFvPRIDE

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Mackay Cutters at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, June 7 – 6.30pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Benjamin Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Graham Clark 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith 

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor (c) 3. Curtis Rona 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Justin Tavae 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Brent Warr 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. Rohan Ahern 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jason Schirnack 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Niko Mataia 16. Josh Osborne 17. Mitch Day 18. Dave Petersen 19. Ryan Kinlyside

Coach: Kim Williams

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #WYNvMC

CQ Capras v Easts Tigers at Browne Park on Sunday, June 8 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9)

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Ha'ofanga Rabakewa 3. Marco Delapena 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Brent Crisp 7. Marlon Doak 8. Arlin Paki 9. Theeran Pearson 10. Peter Gallen 11. Mitchell Zornig 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Mark Johnstone 15. John Clayton 17. Matt Mizzi 21. Andrew Dale 18. Joel Marama

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Maeli Seve 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Donald Malone 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Tim Glasby 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Troy Giess 16. Christian Welch 17. Liam Tyson

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #CQCvTIGES

Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Bishop Park on Sunday, June 8 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. BJ Munns 4. Tristan Lumley 5. Keiran English 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Sam Foster 8. Jamie Muller 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jared Blanke 11. Chris Faust 12. Brendon Gibb (c) 13. Brad McKee 15. Dean Sheppard 16. Troyden Watene 17. Patrick McPherson 18. Zach Koitka

Coach: Mark Gilddon

Tweed Heads Seagulls - updated June 4

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Tom Merritt 3. Luke Dumas 4. James Wood (c) 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Sam Irwin 7. Beau Henry 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt King (c) 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Cody Nelson 12. Cory Blair 13. Tom Kingston 14. Blake Anderson 15. Caleb Binge 16. Sam Saville 17. Reg Saunders  

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #DEVILSvTHS

BYE- Souths Logan Magpies

See the Referee Appointments via Get Involved.