TOM MERRITT - TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS - PHOTO: WWW.SMPIMAGES.COM. 13th July 2014 Action from the round 19 Intrust Super Cup QRL Clash between the Tweed Heads Seagulls v PNG Hunters played at Piggabeen Sports Stadium, Tweed Heads West NSW. This image is for Editorial Use Only. Any further use or individual sale of the image must be cleared by application to the Manager Sports Media Publishing (SMP Images). NO UN AUTHORISED COPYING : PHOTO SMP IMAGES/QRL MEDIA

PNG Hunters v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Saturday, July 19 – 2.30pm

PNG Hunters

1. Israel Eliab (c) 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Jason Tali 5. Adex Wera 6. Dion Aiye 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. David Loko 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Adam Korave 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. Albert Patak 17. Stanton Albert 18. George Benson 19. Brandy Peter 20. Lawrence Tu'u

Coach: Michael Marum

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Sam Wright 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Paul McKewin 6. Brett Doherty 7. Tom Murphy 8. Mboya Adams 9. Matt Gilliman 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Rueben Baillie 13. Jacob Samoa 14. Jay Lobwein 15. James Leavai 16. Kyle Van Klaveren 17. Mitch Ebdon 18. Luke Blumke

Coach: Glen Dreger

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PNGvSCF

CQ Capras v Ipswich Jets at Browne Park on Saturday, July 19 – 6pm

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Russell Webber 3. Sam Madden 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Ian Webster 7. Shannon Rupapere 8. John Clayton 9. Mark Johnstone 10. Peter Gallen 11. Andrew Dale 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Tom McKenzie 15. Clint Mooney 16. Arlin Paki 17. Mitch Zornig 18. Marlon Doak

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Billy McConnachie 18. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell 

Coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #CQCvJETS

Mackay Cutters v Souths Logan Magpies at Stadium Mackay on Saturday, July 19 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor (c) 3. Chris Ulugia 4. Niko Mataia 5. Justin Tavae 6. Dan Murphy 7. Brent Warr 8. Dan Beasley 9. Dave Petersen 10. Karl Davies 11. Kelvin Nielsen 12. Chris Gesch 13. Rohan Ahern 14. Doug Hewitt 15. Aleki Falepaini 16. Josh Osborne 17. Mitch Day 20. Ryan Kinlyside

Coach: Kim Williams

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jordan Rapana 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Grant Cooke 4. Tim Brooks 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Leon Panapa 12. Patrick Mago 13. Luke Bateman 14. Jake Eden 15. Rez Phillips 16. Zac Lemberg 17. Darcy Wright 18. Dallas Anderson

Coach: Josh Hannay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #MCvSLM

Easts Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins at Langlands Park on Sunday, July 20 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9 / WIN / NBN)

Easts Tigers

1. Cameron Munster 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Eddie Tautali 5. Sisa Waqa 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Liam Tyson 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Joel Romelo 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Troy Giess 13. Kenny Bromwich 14. Liam McDonald 15. Mitch Garbutt 16. Matthew Zgrajewski 17. Geoff Holcombe 

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Adrian Davis 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Tyson Cleal 9. Hayden Hansen 10. Jon Green (c) 11. Jake Marketo 12. Constantine Mika 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Chris Fox 15. Joe Bradley 16. James Crombie 17. Martin Cordwell

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #TIGESvPHINS

Northern Pride v Norths Devils at Barlow Park on Sunday, July 20 - 2pm

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Javid Bowen 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Kyle Feldt 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Davin Crampton 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Ricky Thorby 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 21. Latu Fifita

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Norths Devils                                                

1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. Joel Bailey 4. Tristan Lumley 5. Kainga Turner 6. Todd Murphy 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Krys Freeman 10. Brendon Gibb (c) 11. Chris Faust 12. Jai Ingram 13. James Sharkie 14. Sam Foster 16. Troyden Watene 15. Josh Jaggle 18. Byron Creighton

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PRIDEvDEVILS

Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Pizzey Park on Sunday, July 20 - 2pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Brad Tighe 4. Steve Michaels 5. Jamie Anderson 6. Conner Toia 7. Tyler Chadburn 8. Shaun Maloney 9. Dimitri Pelo 10. Matt Bell 11. James Dunley 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Nick Harrold 15. Siuatonga Likiliki 16. Francis Veukiso 17. Sam Meskell 

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Benaiah Bowie 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Benjamin Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. John Te Reo 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Graham Clark 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvWYN

BYE- Tweed Heads Seagulls