MITCHELL BUCKETT (WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS) - PHOTO:SMPIMAGES.COM. 20th July 2014 Queensland Rugby League (QRL) Intrust Super Cup 2014 - Action fromt he game between the Burleigh Bears  v Wynnum Manly Seagulls, played at Pizzy Park Stadium, Miami on the Gold Coast. This image is for Editorial Use only, any further private sale or any third party sales must be cleared by the Manager Sports Media Publishing (SMP Images). PHOTO Credit must read - (Photo SMP IMages.com)

PNG Hunters v Burleigh Bears at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Saturday, July 26 – 2.30pm

PNG Hunters

1. Israel Eliab (c) 2. Garry Lo 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Jason Tali 5. Adex Wera 6. Dion Aiye 7. Roger Laka 8. Timothy Lomai 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. David Loko 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Adam Korave 14. Noel Zemming 15. Willie Minoga 16. George Benson 17. Brandy Peter 18. Albert Patak 19. Edward Goma 20. Stanton Albert

Coach: Michael Marum

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Brad Tighe 4. Steve Michaels 5. Jamie Anderson 6. Sam Meskell 7. Tyler Chadburn 8. Shaun Maloney 9. Dimitri Pelo 10. Matt Bell 11. James Dunley 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 15. Siuatonga Likiliki 16. Francis Veukiso 17. Kyle McConnell 18. Chris Kitching

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PNGvBEARS

Tweed Heads Seagulls v CQ Capras at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, July 27 – 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Blake Anderson 3. Luke Dumas 4. James Wood (c) 5. Tom Merritt 6. Sam Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Matt King (c) 10. Damian Sironen 11. Cory Blair 12. Cody Nelson 13. Sam Saville 14. Ricardo Parata 15. Trent Richardson 16. Ayden Lee 17. Reg Saunders

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Russell Webber 3. Sam Madden 4. Smith Samau 5. Rhys Williams 6. Ian Webster 7. Shannon Rupapere 8. John Clayton 9. Tom McKenzie 10. Peter Gallen 11. Andrew Dale 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 15. Clint Mooney 16. Arlin Paki 17. Mitch Zornig 18. Marlon Doak 20. Corey Oates 

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #THSvCQC

Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils at Davies Park on Sunday, July 27 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9 / WIN / NBN)

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jordan Rapana 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Grant Cooke 4. Tim Brooks 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Ben Jackson 8. Luke Page 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Darcy Wright 12. Patrick Mago 13. Luke Bateman 14. Jake Eden 15. Rez Phillips 16. Zac Lemberg 17. Dallas Anderson 18. Aotealofa Tuimavave

Coach: Josh Hannay

Norths Devils

1. Shaun Carney 2. Michael Lucas 3. Joel Bailey 4. Kainga Turner 5. Rogan Dean 6. Todd Murphy (c) 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Krys Freeman 10. Patrick McPherson 11. Chris Faust 12. Jai Ingram 13. Byron Creighton 14. Sam Foster 16. Troyden Watene 15. Tristan Lumley 19. Nathan Lowrie 

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SLMvDEVILS

Redcliffe Dolphins v Mackay Cutters at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, July 27 – 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Adrian Davis 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield (c) 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Zach Strasser 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Constantine Mika 9. Tom Rowles 10. Jon Green (c) 11. Nick Ritter 12. Dalton Phillips 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Chris Fox 15. Joe Bradley 16. James Crombie 17. Martin Cordwell

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Mackay Cutters

1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor (c) 3. Chris Ulugia 4. Curtis Rona 5. Justin Tavae 6. Dan Murphy 7. Brent Warr 8. Dan Beasley 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. Kelvin Nielsen 12. Chris Gesch 13. Rohan Ahern 14. Doug Hewitt 15. Aleki Falepaini 16. Josh Osborne 17. Mitch Day 19. Ross Bella 20. Ryan Kinlyside

Coach: Kim Williams

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #PHINSvMC

Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets at Langlands Park on Sunday, July 27 - 2pm

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Dane Chang 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Liam Tyson 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dane Hogan 12. Troy Giess 13. Mitch Garbutt 14. Liam McDonald 15. Foisa Peni 16. Matthew Zgrajewski 17. Cody Walker 18. Joel Romelo

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O'Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Josh Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Billy McConnachie 18. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell

Coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #TIGESvJETS

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, July 27 - 3pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Benaiah Bowie 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Tanu Wulf 9. Alehana Mara 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. Graham Clark 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Chris Mclean 17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Javid Bowen 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Kyle Feldt 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Alex Starmer 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 13. Davin Crampton 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Ricky Thorby 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Tom Hancock 21. Latu Fifita

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #WYNvPRIDE

BYE - Sunshine Coast Falcons

See the Referee Appointments via Get Involved.