Intrust Super Cup Round 21 teams

Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, July 29 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 13. Ben White 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Mitch Carpenter 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 17. Josh Seage 12. Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 6. Chris Ash 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Jesse Roberts 

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Northern Pride

1. Matthew Musumeci 3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 4. Bradley Stephen 2. Shawn Bowen 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Tom Hancock 12. Right Second Row Graham Clark 13. Patrick Mago 14. Connor Jones 15. Colin Wilkie 16. Nathan Wales 17. Jack Brock 18. Keelan White 19. Aidan Day

Coach: Ty Williams

Burleigh Bears v Townsville Blackhawks at Pizzey Park on Saturday, July 29 – 5.45pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Jake Carl 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matt White 12. Hayden Schwass 11. Jamie Dowling 13. Sam Coster 14. Daymeric Pelo 15. Ricardo Parata 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Ty Carucci 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 14. Kierran Moseley 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. Francis Molo 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Sam Hoare 11. Blake Leary 12. Jordan Kenworthy 22. Oshae Tuiasau 15. Andrew Niemoeller 16. Sione Lousi 17. Daniel Beasley 19. Sam Foster

Coach: Kristian Woolf

See the match official appointments for this week via Get Involved

CQ Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Browne Park on Saturday, July 29 - 6pm

CQ Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Samuel Lollo 6. Cody Grills 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Maipele Morseau 15. Junior Kirisome 16. Nathan Young 18. Billy Gilbert 17. Phill Nati 20. Lance Kuveu 21. Joshua Johnston

Coach: Kim Williams

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Khan Ahwang 2. Alexander Copelin 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Olam 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Harrison Muller 11. Jon Grieve 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. Lachlan Timm 14. Vincent Leuluai 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Liam McDonald 17. Sam Burns

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen 

Redcliffe Dolphins v PNG Hunters at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, July 30 – 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 2. Joshua Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Tom Opacic 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Nick Slyney 9. Hugh Pratt 13. Sam Anderson (c) 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 10. Samson Graham 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Shane Pumipi 17. Taylor Brown 20. Rulon Nutira

Coach: Adam Mogg

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Adex Wera 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Willie Minoga 12. Nixon Putt 13. Stanton Albert 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Enock Maki 16. Brandy Peter 17. Moses Meninga 18. Karo Kauna Jr 19. Wawa Paul 20. Rahdly Brawa

Coach: Michael Marum

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, July 30 - 3pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. William Brimson 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Shaun Nona 19. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Salesi Funaki 18. Alex Barr 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 16. Billy Solah 17. Tanu Wulf

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Easts Tigers

1. Maeli Seve 2. Brandon Downey 3. Leon Ellia-Niukore 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Jack Svendsen 10. Robert Rochow 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Row Adam Crear 13. Matt Zgrajewski 14. Tekina Vailea 15. Mat Pitman 16. Liufau Hala 17. James Salter 18. Luke Lavelle

Coach: Scott Sipple

Mackay Cutters – bye

Norths Devils – bye

Souths Logan Magpies – bye

Tweed Heads Seagulls – bye