Intrust Super Cup Round 25 teams - Turn to Me Round

The last competition round each year is the “Turn To Me” Round. This round highlights the issue of mental health and well-being in all our participants and also serves to reinforce the message of mateship during the off season.

All Intrust Super Cup and FOGS Colts Challenge teams and the match officials will wear blue socks to help promote the round.

Ipswich Jets v CQ Capras at Cahill Park, Gatton on Saturday, August 26 - 5pm

Ipswich Jets

18. Jayden Connors 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Tu'u Maori 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Mitch Carpenter 13. Hugh Sedger 10. Nat Neale 11. Josh Seage 12. Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 14. Julian Christian 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 17. Ben White 21. Jesse Roberts

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

CQ Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Nathan Bassani 4. Samuel Smith 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Liam Pickersgill 15. Luke George 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 12. Guy Williams (c) 14. Junior Kirisome 16. Phill Nati 17. Cody Grills 18. Lance Kuveu 19. Billy Gilbert 20. Samuel Lollo

Coach: Kim Williams

Northern Pride v Redcliffe Dolphins at Barlow Park on Saturday, August 26 - 5:30pm

Northern Pride

1. Matthew Musumeci 2. Marcus Jensen 3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Aidan Day 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 19. Colin Wilkie 12. Tom Hancock 13. Graham Clark 14. Connor Jones 15. Troy Kapea 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Brad Lupi 18. Jack Brock

Coach: Ty Williams

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Zach Strasser 2. Joshua Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Tom Opacic 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 10. Matthew Lodge 22. Shane Pumipi 13. Sam Anderson (c) 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 17. Nathan Watts 8. Myles Taueli 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Aaron Whitchurch 9. Christian Hazard

Coach: Adam Mogg

Mackay Cutters v Souths Logan Magpies at BB Print Stadium Mackay on Saturday, August 26 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Johnny Faletagoa'i 3. Jayden Batchelor 4. Nathan Saumalu 5. Yamba Bowie 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Setaimata Sa 12. Shane Wright 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Daniel Boyd 15. Eliki Taufahema 16. Kouma Samson 17. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani 18. Semisi Tyrell

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Paul Rokolati 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Rhys Melville 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Jack Anderson 16. Brendon Gibb 17. AJ Tuimavave 18. Matthew Parata 

Coach: Jon Buchanan 

See the match officials for all this weekend's games here

Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Saturday, August 26 - 6pm

Easts Tigers

1. Linc Port 2. Young Tonumaipe'a 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. John Puna 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. Mat Pitman 17. Chris Ostwald 18. Brayden Torpy

Coach: Scott Sipple

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Troy Leo 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Jacob Grant 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Ricardo Parata 15. Tyler Sparkes 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Townsville Blackhawks at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, August 27 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Alexander Copelin 3. Justin Olam 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Brandon Smith 10. Harrison Muller 11. Christopher Lewis 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve (c) 14. Liam McDonald 15. Lachlan Timm 16. Christian Morris 17. Alex Bishop 19. Louis Geraghty 

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 14. Kierran Moseley 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Francis Molo 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 22. Oshae Tuiasau 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Daniel Beasley 16. Kieran Quabba 17. Sione Lousi 18. Ross Bella 19. Sam Foster 15. Jordan Kenworthy

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Tweed Heads Seagulls v PNG Hunters at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Sunday, August 27 - 2.05pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jayden Baker 2. Brayden McGrady 3. James Wood 4. Regan Muir 5. Tevita Folau 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Phoenix Hunapo 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 9. Samuel Meskell (c) 10. Ben Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Nicholas Harrold 14. Keegan Hipgrave 15. Sam Carson 16. Jarrod Morfett 17. William Johnstone

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Adex Wera 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Willie Minoga 12. Nixon Putt 13. Moses Meninga 14. Wawa Paul 15. Rahdly Brawa 16. Brandy Peter 17. Enock Maki 18. Karo Kauna Jr. 19. Silas Gahuna 20. Muka Peter Kalu

Coach: Michael Marum

Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Bishop Park on Sunday, August 27 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Danny Kerr 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Todd Murphy 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Billy Brittain 10. John Palavi 11. David Faamita 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Haydan Lipp 15. James Taylor 16. Tama Koopu 17. Jarryd Dodd

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. David Mead 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Shaun Nona 7. Travis Burns 8. Billy Solah 9. John Te Reo 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Alex Barr 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Brendon McBryde 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Josh Hoffman 17. Semisi Ahoafi

Coach: Adam Brideson