You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Edrick Lee Profile Image

Edrick Lee

Winger

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
18 September 1992
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Eddie
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
25 March 2023
Opposition:
Northern Pride
Round:
3

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
14

2023 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
14

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
14
Tackle Breaks
23

Passing

Receipts
186

Defence

Tackles Made
71
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110
Total Running Metres
1661

Fantasy

Total Points
484
Average Points
32.3

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Pride Won 24 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - - 20 - 12 7 1 59 - -
4 Cutters Won 26 - 38 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 2 22 - 12 1 1 105 - 8
5 Devils Won 0 - 34 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 1 40 - 11 8 - 111 - -
7 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 2 25 - 12 7 1 107 12 8
8 Bears Lost 16 - 12 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - - 2 2 18 - 11 7 2 73 - 32
9 Dolphins Lost 20 - 36 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 1 40 2 14 6 1 99 - 11
10 Falcons Drawn 26 - 26 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - - 2 3 39 3 16 3 1 138 - 8
11 Devils Won 36 - 25 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - - 1 - 36 - 11 9 - 110 - 12
12 Tigers Lost 20 - 18 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - - 2 1 31 - 8 7 - 81 - -
13 Seagulls Lost 42 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 1 66 4 15 1 - 164 - -
19 Clydesdales Won 10 - 26 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - 2 3 59 1 15 4 - 150 4 38
20 Blackhawks Won 44 - 22 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - - 1 1 40 1 13 3 1 105 - 4
21 Dolphins Lost 32 - 26 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 12 1 2 2 15 2 10 1 - 90 - -
22 Magpies Won 18 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 3 25 1 13 1 1 99 - 15
23 Bears Lost 38 - 12 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 22 - 13 6 2 165 - 37

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2023 15 8 6 1 53% 14 - - - 56 12 0.79 - 1 14 186 71 11 86.59% 1,661 110.00 179 484 32.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2023 2023 15 8 6 1 53% 14 - - - 56 12 0.79 - 1 14 186 71 11 86.59% 1,661 110.00 179 484 32.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners