You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Robert Jennings Profile Image

Robert Jennings

Winger

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
02 January 1996
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Jenno
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
19 March 2023
Opposition:
Norths Devils
Round:
2
Previous Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
6

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
84

Defence

Tackles Made
54
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
159
Total Running Metres
795

Fantasy

Total Points
154
Average Points
30.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Bears Won 30 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 76 - 15 9 - 156 - 8
5 Devils Lost 38 - 8 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 37 1 8 8 2 106 - -
6 Tigers Drawn 12 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 56 1 23 9 2 156 20 -
8 Magpies Lost 10 - 22 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 3 62 - 17 15 - 159 21 -
9 Dolphins Won 6 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 54 - 21 13 1 218 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2023 13 7 4 2 54% 4 - - - 16 - 1 4 153 131 16 89.12% 1,230 94.00 36 307 23.6
Capras 2024 5 2 2 1 40% 2 - - - 8 - - 2 84 54 5 91.53% 795 159.00 8 154 30.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2023 2023 13 7 4 2 54% 4 - - - 16 - 1 4 153 131 16 89.12% 1,230 94.00 36 307 23.6
Capras 2024 2024 5 2 2 1 40% 2 - - - 8 - - 2 84 54 5 91.53% 795 159.00 8 154 30.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners