You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Amelia Kuk Profile Image

Amelia Kuk

Centre

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
22 July 1995
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
Mount Hagan, PNG
Age:
28
Nickname:
Lala
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
Tweed Seagulls Womens
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
32

Defence

Tackles Made
42
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55
Total Running Metres
223

Fantasy

Total Points
46
Average Points
11.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Lost 28 - 18 Prop 41 - - - - - - - - 12 2 8 14 3 50 50 -
5 Capras Won 18 - 4 Interchange 26 - - - - - - - 1 12 - 7 10 1 51 51 -
6 Falcons Lost 12 - 10 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - - 19 2 10 8 1 53 53 -
9 Cutters Lost 22 - 26 Prop 20 - - - - - - - 1 26 - 7 10 1 68 68 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 1 1 - - 100% 2 - - - 8 - - 2 14 7 1 87.50% 93 93.00 - 58 58.0
Devils 2024 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - - - - 32 42 6 87.50% 223 55.00 - 46 11.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% 2 - - - 8 - - 2 14 7 1 87.50% 93 93.00 - 58 58.0
Devils 2024 2024 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - - - - 32 42 6 87.50% 223 55.00 - 46 11.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners