You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Destiny Brill Profile Image

Destiny Brill

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
10 June 2003
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
New Plymouth, NZ
Age:
20
Nickname:
Moko, Dee
Debut Club:
Valley Diehards Womens
Date:
24 April 2021
Opposition:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Valley Diehards Womens, North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
6

2023 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
11
Receipts
210

Defence

Tackles Made
105
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
608

Fantasy

Total Points
266
Average Points
44.3

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Capras Won 6 - 50 Hooker 47 2 - 8 2 3 6 28 5 61 12 - 147 147 -
4 Devils Won 22 - 12 Lock 70 - - - 1 1 5 79 2 36 24 - 136 136 -
5 Bears Won 44 - 16 Interchange 51 - - - 1 - 2 32 - 23 5 - 82 82 -
6 Seagulls Won 6 - 36 Lock 60 - - - - 2 6 73 2 17 14 - 117 117 -
7 Cutters Won 26 - 30 Lock 70 - - - - - - 32 1 35 32 3 85 85 -
8 WM Seagulls Lost 28 - 30 Interchange 50 - - - 1 - 2 14 1 38 18 - 39 39 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Diehards 2021 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - 8 - - - 1 12 252 142 5 96.60% 721 120.00 - 407 67.8
Stars 2022 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - 8 - - - - 8 111 167 5 97.09% 486 81.00 - 258 43.0
Magpies 2023 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - 8 - - - 5 11 210 105 3 97.22% 608 101.00 - 266 44.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Diehards 2021 2021 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - 8 - - - 1 12 252 142 5 96.60% 721 120.00 - 407 67.8
Stars 2022 2022 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - 8 - - - - 8 111 167 5 97.09% 486 81.00 - 258 43.0
Magpies 2023 2023 6 5 1 - 83% 2 - 8 - - - 5 11 210 105 3 97.22% 608 101.00 - 266 44.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners