You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lavinia Gould Profile Image

Lavinia Gould

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
162 cm
Date of Birth:
15 March 1983
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Age:
40
Nickname:
Vinz
Debut Club:
Valley Diehards Womens
Date:
10 April 2021
Opposition:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Valley Diehards Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Diehards 2021 8 7 1 - 88% 1 - - - 4 - - - 5 3 402 133 8 94.33% 157 19.00 - 188 23.5
Magpies 2023 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - - - - - 1 98 45 3 93.75% 130 32.00 - 49 12.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners