You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Asipau Mafi Profile Image

Asipau Mafi

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Date of Birth:
28 October 1993
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Asipower
Debut Club:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
2
Post Contact Metres
32.1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
19
Total Running Metres
57

Fantasy

Total Points
21
Average Points
7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 18 - 14 Interchange 8 - - - - - - 12 - 2 3 1 18 18 -
3 Tigers Won 18 - 0 Interchange 16 - - - - - 3 20 - 4 8 2 39 39 -
4 Seagulls Won 20 - 8 Interchange 12 - - - - - - - - 1 4 - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 6 34 1 16 3 106 106.00 - 48 48.0
Panthers 2021 8 3 5 - 38% 1 - 4 17 348 1 86 9 783 97.00 - 205 25.6
Panthers 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 3 32 - 15 3 57 19.00 - 21 7.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 2022 12 6 6 - 50% 2 - 8 26 414 2 117 15 947 78.00 - 274 22.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS