You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Julia Robinson Profile Image

Julia Robinson

Winger

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
06 January 1998
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, AUS
Age:
24
Nickname:
Robbo
Debut Club:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
32

Passing

Receipts
80

Defence

Tackles Made
32
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
165
Total Running Metres
663

Fantasy

Total Points
212
Average Points
53

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Tigers Won 14 - 20 Five-Eighth 63 - - - - - 7 58 1 23 10 - 105 105 -
4 Seagulls Won 26 - 6 Fullback 70 - - - - - 6 83 - 16 12 - 162 162 -
5 Bears Lost 14 - 18 Fullback 70 - - - 1 - 8 68 - 19 4 4 156 156 -
6 Valkyries Won 0 - 44 Fullback 70 2 - 8 1 2 11 74 - 22 6 - 239 239 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 9 11 - 91.70% 75 75.00 - 17 17.0
Panthers 2021 4 3 1 - 75% 2 - 8 - 2 2 80 32 4 88.89% 663 165.00 - 212 53.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 2021 5 4 1 - 80% 2 - 8 - 2 2 89 43 4 91.49% 739 147.00 - 229 45.8

Latest

Team Mates