You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Stefanie Gallagher Profile Image

Stefanie Gallagher

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
06 May 1992
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
-
Age:
29
Nickname:
G Train
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens, Valkyries Queensland Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
4.4
Post Contact Metres
72.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38.9
Total Running Metres
194

Fantasy

Total Points
40
Average Points
8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Bears Lost 52 - 4 Interchange 47 - - - - - 1 14 - 8 10 6 47 47 -
5 Bears Lost 14 - 18 Interchange 19 - - - - - 3 10 - 4 8 - 27 27 -
6 Valkyries Won 0 - 44 Interchange 22 - - - - - 1 14 - 3 8 1 36 36 -
7 Stars Lost 22 - 18 Interchange 19 - - - - - 1 30 - 8 7 3 73 73 -
8 Diehards Lost 28 - 10 Interchange 2 - - - - - - 4 - 1 2 1 10 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 10 1 17 3 24 24.00 - 18 18.0
Valkyries 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 14 - 10 6 47 47.00 - - -
Panthers 2021 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 5 58 - 25 5 147 36.00 - 41 10.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 10 1 17 3 24 24.00 - 18 18.0
Valkyries 2021 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 14 - 10 6 47 47.00 - - -
Panthers 2021 2021 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 5 58 - 25 5 147 36.00 - 41 10.2

Latest

Team Mates