You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lilly Green Profile Image

Lilly Green

Fullback

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
29 March 2001
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
-
Age:
23
Nickname:
Greeny
Debut Club:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Round:
1
Previous Club:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
11

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
180

Defence

Tackles Made
78
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
180

Fantasy

Total Points
110
Average Points
22

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Interchange 39 - - - - - - - 1 15 - 43 14 1 39 39 -
2 Capras Won 22 - 24 Interchange 40 1 - - - 4 - 1 1 1 - 30 11 - 25 25 -
3 Tigers Lost 6 - 8 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - 1 23 - 31 15 1 44 44 -
4 Devils Won 18 - 16 Interchange 52 - - - - - - - - 8 - 61 28 3 17 17 -
5 Bears Lost 20 - 22 Interchange 45 1 - - - 4 - - 1 18 - 15 10 - 54 54 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - - 5 6 - 100.00% 23 23.00 - 17 17.0
Panthers 2021 8 3 5 - 38% 4 - - - 16 - 1 3 141 57 16 78.08% 483 60.00 - 154 19.2
Panthers 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - - 1 1 152 59 17 77.63% 489 81.00 - 102 17.0
WM Seagulls 2023 7 4 3 - 57% 4 - - - 16 - 1 3 128 58 10 85.29% 407 58.00 - 141 20.1
WM Seagulls 2024 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - - - 8 - - 1 180 78 5 93.98% 180 36.00 - 110 22.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 2022 15 6 9 - 40% 5 - - - 20 - 2 4 298 122 33 78.71% 996 66.00 - 273 18.2
WM Seagulls 2023 2024 12 7 5 - 58% 6 - - - 24 - 1 4 308 136 15 90.07% 587 48.00 - 251 20.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners