Intrust Super Cup Round 4 teams

Lachlan Coote is set to make his return from injury via the Intrust Super Cup, named at fullback for the Mackay Cutters for their northern against the Pride.

Another big name to return to the field the Easter weekend of football is Matt White for Burleigh, while Jayden Hodges will be backing up for Mackay after making his injury return last week in his side's win over Townsville.

Central Queensland Capras v Ipswich Jets at Browne Park on Thursday, March 29 – 7pm

Central Queensland Capras

1. Zeik Foster 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Aaron Teroi 8. Bill Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Jerry Key 11. Dave Cowhan 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 15. Tyson White 16. Brad Lupi 17. Luke George 18. Phil Nati 

Coach: Kim Williams

Ipswich Jets

1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 17. Rory Humphreys 5. Wes Conlon 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 21. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 4. Sam Caslick 9. Jayden Connors 16. Rowan Winterfield 15. Isimeeli Hafoka 19. Mitch Carpenter

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Suzuki Stadium on Saturday, March 31 -1.10pm* (Channel 9 TV game)

Easts Tigers

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 3. Kea Pere 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Dave Tyrrell 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Brett Greinke 13. Jack Svendsen 14. James Salter 15. Anton Iaria 16. Jarred Tuite 17. Ash Little 18. Harley Aiono 19. Jack Anderson

Coach: Scott Sipple

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Matt Soper-Lawler 2. Jake Ainsworth 3. Justin Olam 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 6. Brentt Warr 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Jacob Hind 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Harrison Muller 14. Lachlan Timm 15. Liam McDonald 16. Louis Geraghty 17. Lachlan Roe 19. Matthew Egan 20. Kurt Aldridge

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen 

Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies at Pizzey Park on Saturday, March 31 – 4pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Tyronne Roberts-Davis 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Henare Wells 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Matthew Robinson 17. Dylan Kelly

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Corey Allan 2. Cameron Booth 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Lenny Magey 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Jordan Scott 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simi Fatafehi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Patrick Mago 14. Travis Waddell 15. Phil Dennis (c) 16. Uiti Baker 17. Thomas Flegler

Coach: Jon Buchanan

See the Round 3 Judiciary Charges here

Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters at Barlow Park on Saturday, March 31 – 6pm

Northern Pride

1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Enari Tuala 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Todd Carney 7. Jake Clifford 8. Darryn Schonig 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. William Bugden 11. Tom Hancock 12. Nathan Wales 13. Graham Clark 14. Connor Jones 15. David Murphy 16. Emry Pere 17. Troy Kapea 18. Justin Castellaro 19. Jordan Biondi-Odo

Coach: Ty Williams

Mackay Cutters

1. Lachlan Coote 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoa'i 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. Sam Hoare 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Shane Wright 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Jayden Hodges 15. Kellen Jenner 16. Tom Murphy (c) 17. Jordan Grant 18. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani 19. Tyson Martin

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Redcliffe Dolphins v Townsville Blackhawks at Dolphin Stadium on Saturday March 31 – 6pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jake Sparey 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. James Taylor 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. Samson Graham 14. Bailey Butler 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt 18. Nathan Watts

Coach: Adam Mogg

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 5. Michael Carroll 6. Zach Dockar-Clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Corey Jensen 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Niemoeller (c) 13. Joe Boyce 14. Rod Griffin 16. Ross Bella 17. Temone Power 22. Sione Lousi 

Coach: Kristian Woolf

See the Round 4 Referees appointments here

Papua New Guinea Hunters v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Oil Search National Football Stadium on Sunday, April 1 – 3pm

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Edene Gebbie 3. Adex Wera 4. Willie Minoga 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Charlie Simon 8. Moses Meninga 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Adam Korave 11. Nixon Putt 12. John Andy 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Watson Boas 15. Baundo Aba 16. Julius Yakopa 17. Muka Peter Kalu 18. Junior Rau 19. Patrick Morea 20. Mekenzie Yei

Coach: Michael Marum

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Alex Grant 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Ryland Jacobs 4. Regan Muir 5. Tevita Folau 6 AJ Brimson 7. Eli Levido 8. Tristan Lumley 9. Sam Meskell 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Hiale Roycroft 20. Cheyne Whitelaw (c) 13. Jordan Aiono 18. Sam Saville 19. Jarrod Morfett 15. Beau Cordtz 17. Maia Sands 21. Lindon McGrady

Coach: Ben Woolf

Norths Devils V Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Suncorp Stadium, on Sunday, April 1 – 4pm

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gehamat Shibasaki 4. Chevi Ellis 5. Samuel Wright 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Alex Bishop 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Michael Sio 12. Guy Williams 13. John Palavi (c) 14. Calum Gahan 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Oshae Tuiasau 17. Troy Dargan 18. Iain Riccardi 19. Moses Noovao-McGreal

Coach: Rohan Smith

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Patrick Templeman 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Edward Burns 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Aaron Booth 7. Michael Dobson 8. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Patrick Carrigan 12. Salesi Funaki 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Junior Pita 16. Til Vea 17. Payne Haas 

Coach: Adam Brideson