You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Denzel King Profile Image

Denzel King

Hooker

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
24 June 1994
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Weipa, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
DK
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
23 May 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Ipswich Jets
Junior Club:
Ipswich North Tigers

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 8 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2015 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - - - 63 38 5 94 47.15 - 47 23.0
Pride 2016 6 3 3 - 50% - - - 61 10.12 - - 1 2 249 94 9 197 32.97 - 113 18.0
Jets 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 12 10 1 3 3.00 - 8 8.0
Jets 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 5 12 1 18 6.13 - 7 2.0
Pride 2019 6 2 4 - 33% - - - 115 19.12 - - - 3 154 68 17 219 36.62 1 67 11.2
Pride 2021 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - - - - 61 17 1 32 8.00 - 33 8.2
Pride 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride
2015
2019
2016
2022
18 8 10 - 44% 1 - 4 175 8.35 - - 1 5 523 213 32 550 26.00 1 251 13.9
Jets 2017 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - - 17 22 2 22 5.00 - 15 5.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS